REYNOLDS PARKWAY Orlando, FL $ 260,000
REYNOLDS PARKWAY
$ 260,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

REYNOLDS PARKWAY

Orlando, FL, 32833
$ 260,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,601

REYNOLDS PARKWAY, Orlando, FL 32833 - Image 1
REYNOLDS PARKWAY, Orlando, FL 32833 - Image 2
REYNOLDS PARKWAY, Orlando, FL 32833 - Image 3
REYNOLDS PARKWAY, Orlando, FL 32833 - Image 4
REYNOLDS PARKWAY, Orlando, FL 32833 - Image 5
REYNOLDS PARKWAY, Orlando, FL 32833 - Image 6
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Orlando, FL

for $260,000. The lot size is 2.09.

Rare opportunity to own a spacious 2.09-acre homesite in a growing and desirable Florida community! This acreage parcel offers plenty of room to build your custom dream home. Located on a paved road with power available, this property provides an excellent foundation for future development or long-term investment. Both lots come together, Lots 241 and 244, great for added privacy, expanded building plans, or future investment potential. Whether you are looking to build now or secure land in an expanding area, this property offers exceptional value and flexibility. Surrounded by natural Florida beauty and newer residential development, the property offers convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, medical facilities, parks, golf courses, lakes, and outdoor recreation. Enjoy the peaceful setting while still being within easy reach of major roadways and nearby cities.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 260,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 593

Style

Lot Size

2.09

Town/City

Orlando

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

OM725208

Features
General
Sewer None
Utilities Electricity Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Zoning A-2
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential
Ownership Fee Simple
County Orange
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name ROCKET CITYA
Status Active
Directions Leave from Bancroft Blvd 1.7 mi about 3 min Turn left onto Reynolds Pkwy about 0.2 mi less than 1 min You have arrived at Reynolds Pkwy. Your destination is on the left
City ORLANDO
MLS Area 32833 - Orlando/Wedgefield/Rocket City/Cape Orlando
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 91040
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Tax Annual Amount 593
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/OM725208
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 241
Legal Description ROCKET CITY UNIT 3A Z/102 A/K/A CAPE ORLANDO ESTATES UNIT 3A 1855/292 THE E 75 FT OF W 180 FT OF TR 24
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 2.09
Lot Dimensions 180 x 505
Lot Size Acres 2.09

Affordability Calculator

$1,650
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,601
Monthly Property Taxes
$49

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$260,000 126.09% Price Up
5/21/2026$115,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

REYNOLDS PARKWAY, Orlando, FL, 32833 is a Lots and Land for sale at $260,000 with a lot size of 2.09. REYNOLDS PARKWAY is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 32833 which is in Orlando, FL