Lot 619 Cedar Hollow Drive Bowling Green, KY $ 306,500
Lot 619 Cedar Hollow Drive
$ 306,500
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

Lot 619 Cedar Hollow Drive

Bowling Green, KY, 42101
$ 306,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,529

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,887

Lot 619 Cedar Hollow Drive, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 1
Lot 619 Cedar Hollow Drive, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 2
Lot 619 Cedar Hollow Drive, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 3
Lot 619 Cedar Hollow Drive, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 4
Lot 619 Cedar Hollow Drive, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 5
Lot 619 Cedar Hollow Drive, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 6
Lot 619 Cedar Hollow Drive, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 7
Lot 619 Cedar Hollow Drive, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 8
Lot 619 Cedar Hollow Drive, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 9
Lot 619 Cedar Hollow Drive, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 10
Lot 619 Cedar Hollow Drive, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 11
Lot 619 Cedar Hollow Drive, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Bowling Green, KY

for $306,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,529 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.22.

Take a look at this moody modern new construction. Finished with luxury in mind, this home has scene-stealing double front entry doors with a large covered porch and cedar wood columns that lead into a wide foyer perfect for decorating. The foyer transitions into the kitchen of your dreams featuring yards of cabinets and countertops that are a cook's dream...and just think of what you could do with a 7 foot island. The open plan has tons of natural light and the space has gorgeous flow. Entertaining or relaxing is easy on the covered back porch and adjacent rear yard. The master suite is well appointed with LVP flooring, a tray ceiling, barn door entry to the en suite, custom shower enclosure and large walk in closet. You're sure to fall in love with this house! Seller closing credit of up to $2000 is available through builder preferred lender with lender approval. Seller is a licensed real estate agent in the state of KY.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 306,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Bowling Green

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

20262982

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 2
Foundation Block Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.22
Exterior Features Covered Front Porch Concrete Walks Covered Patio Exterior Lights Outdoor Lighting
Roofing Dimensional Shingles
Fence None
Garage/Carport Garage Attached Front Entry
Acreage Source PVA
See more
Interior
Kitchen Dishwasher Disposal Eat-In Granite Counter Tops Kitchen Bar Microwave Pantry Range/Oven Range Electric
Basement None
Total Baths 2
Floors Vinyl
Interior Features Attic Storage Ceiling Fan(s) Closet Light(s) Skylight(s) Split Bedroom Floor Plan Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-in Closet(s)
Walls Dry Wall
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 2
Air Conditioning Central Electric
Partial Baths 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Builder Warranty Floor Plan Plat Termite Inspection
Short Sale No
Primary City Bowling Green
Directions From Bowling Green or Franklin: take 31W to McLellan Lane. Turn left at stop sign. Follow Cedar Run to intersection with Cedar Hollow. Right onto Cedar Hollow. House will be on the right.
City Bowling Green
Middle School South Warren
Fees None
High School South Warren
Year Built 2026
Elementary School Rich Pond
DOM 0
Secondary City Warren County
Postal Code 42101
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 200.46

Affordability Calculator

$1,887
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,887

Nearby
3776028 Elementary School
1777836 Middle School
South Warren High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$306,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

Lot 619 Cedar Hollow Drive, Bowling Green, KY, 42101 is a Single Family Home for sale at $306,500 with 1,529 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. Lot 619 Cedar Hollow Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 42101 which is in Bowling Green, KY