25140 E Lahser Road Southfield, MI $ 15,000
25140 E Lahser Road
$ 15,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

25140 E Lahser Road

Southfield, MI, 48033
$ 15,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 297

Monthly Estimate*

$ 92

25140 E Lahser Road, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 1
25140 E Lahser Road, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 2
25140 E Lahser Road, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 3
25140 E Lahser Road, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 4
25140 E Lahser Road, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 5
25140 E Lahser Road, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 6
25140 E Lahser Road, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 7
25140 E Lahser Road, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 8
25140 E Lahser Road, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 9
25140 E Lahser Road, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 10
25140 E Lahser Road, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 11

Commercial Property for sale in Southfield, MI

for $15,000. This 297 square foot building was built on a lot size of 0.89.

Affordable tenant-occupied office condo for sale in Southfield! Suite C-212 is located within the Matterhorn Office Condominium complex at 25140 Lahser Rd and offers approximately 298 sq ft of office space. This suite is currently tenant-occupied and generating approximately $450/month in rental income, making it a strong entry-level opportunity for an investor seeking cash flow or a future owner-user looking for a small professional office space. The new owner can charge the rental rate that they choose to going forward. The tenant pays the DTE bill. Located in an established office condominium complex near Lahser Rd, 10 Mile Rd, Telegraph, Northwestern Hwy, and I-696, this suite offers convenient access for clients, staff, and professional service users. Condo association dues are approximately $103/month and covers certain building/common area expenses including utilities, trash, grass and snow. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all lease terms, rental income, taxes, association dues, square footage, bylaws, and all information deemed material. This suite may also be purchased as part of a larger 7-unit office condo portfolio. Seller will consider individual suite sales or package offers.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 15,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 1,403

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.89

Town/City

Southfield

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60995189

Features
General
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Year Built 19
Subdivision Matterhorn Office Condo Occpn 108 MI
County Oakland
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Commercial/Industrial
Municipality Southfield
Zoning Commercial
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Southfield (63244)
Primary City Southfield
Directions Located on Lahser Road in Southfield between 10 Mile Road and I-696. From I-696
City Southfield
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description T1N R10E SEC 22 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 108 MATTERHORN OFFICE CONDO BLDG C SUITE 212
DOM 2
Postal Code 48033
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 50.51
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 102
Lot Size Area 0.89
Lot Dimensions 110x80

Affordability Calculator

$209
Per Month
44%
56%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$92
Monthly Property Taxes
$117

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$15,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

25140 E Lahser Road, Southfield, MI, 48033 is a Commercial Property for sale at $15,000 with 297 sqft and a lot size of 0.89. The property's zip code is 48033 which is in Southfield, MI