5031 Kensington Place Calera, AL $ 265,000
5031 Kensington Place
$ 265,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5031 Kensington Place

Calera, AL, 35040
$ 265,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,678

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 1
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 2
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 3
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 4
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 5
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 6
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 7
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 8
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 9
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 10
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 11
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 12
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 13
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 14
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 15
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 16
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 17
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 18
5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Calera, AL

for $265,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,678 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.19.

One level 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the Kensington subdivision. Freshly painted walls throughout the home. New LPV flooring in the kitchen, breakfast area, foyer, laundry, guest bath, and master bath. Carpet in bedrooms and living room. Large kitchen with granite countertops and all black appliances. Owner is also including a GE washer / dryer combo with the home as well. Large master suite with large walk in closet. Master bath has a separate shower and garden tub. His and her sinks as well. The living room is large with an area for an small office desk. Large foyer area at front entrance. There is a main level 2 car garage and driveway for ample parking. Covered back patio with a great view of a large grassy field owned by the City of Calera. No homes behind you. Covered front porch. Come see this one soon before it's gone. Close to shopping and the interstate too!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 265,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Calera

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453747

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 205
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2017
Subdivision KENSINGTON PLACE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Calera Montevallo Wilton
Primary City Calera
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453747
High School CALERA
City CALERA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Elementary School CALERA
Middle School CALERA
Legal Description Block: Lot: 121 KENSINGTON PLACE PH 2
DOM 2
Postal Code 35040
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 157.93
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.19

Affordability Calculator

$1,632
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632

Nearby
578915 Elementary School
579045 Middle School
Calera High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5031 Kensington Place, Calera, AL, 35040 is a Single Family Home for sale at $265,000 with 1,678 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 5031 Kensington Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 35040 which is in Calera, AL