132 White Deer Trail Prudenville, MI $ 309,900
132 White Deer Trail
$ 309,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

132 White Deer Trail

Prudenville, MI, 48651
$ 309,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,784

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,908

132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 1
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 2
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 3
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 4
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 5
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 6
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 7
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 8
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 9
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 10
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 11
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 12
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 13
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 14
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 15
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 16
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 17
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 18
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 19
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 20
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 21
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 22
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 23
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 24
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 25
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 26
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 27
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 28
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 29
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 30
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 31
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 32
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 33
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 34
132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Prudenville, MI

for $309,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,784 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.31.

Welcome to this bright and cheerful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with over 1,700 sq ft of comfortable living space and tons of natural light throughout! The spacious living room opens into a large kitchen with plenty of cabinetry, counter space, and a sunny dining area with slider access to the back deck--perfect for summer BBQs, morning coffee, or winding down after a day on the lake.The primary suite features a private bath, while two additional bedrooms give you space for guests, hobbies, or extra bunk beds for lake weekends. Outside, enjoy the covered front porch, relaxing patio, sunny back deck, and extra storage shed for all the golf clubs, lake toys, and outdoor gear.Love golf? You're right along Hole #13 at White Deer Country Club with peaceful views and a fun, laid-back setting. Plus, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, recreation, and a short walk to the beach at beautiful Houghton Lake. Easy living, great location, and plenty of room to enjoy northern Michigan living!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 309,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,487

Style

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Prudenville

County/Region

Roscommon

MLS | Web ID

70533696

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1994
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Denton Twp (72003)
Primary City Prudenville
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-3d-home/a231aec8-283b-47b6-9e98-da4777e5a2d9/?utm_source=captureapp
City Prudenville
School District Houghton Lake Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description L-1035 P-265 (L-677 P-162) 223 132 WHITE DEER TRL LOT 11 WHITE DEER FOREST #1.
DOM 0
Postal Code 48651
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 173.71
Public Remarks Welcome to this bright and cheerful 3-bedroom 2-bath home with over 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.31
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100x134
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Aubrey Leiter

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

Broker

aubreyleiter7@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,199
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,908
Monthly Property Taxes
$291

Nearby
760464 Elementary School
760148 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$309,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

132 White Deer Trail, Prudenville, MI, 48651 is a Single Family Home for sale at $309,900 with 1,784 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 132 White Deer Trail has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 48651 which is in Prudenville, MI