20701 Doves Pointe Drive Romulus, MI $ 2,650
20701 Doves Pointe Drive
$ 2,650
Share Save

20701 Doves Pointe Drive

Romulus, MI, 48174
$ 2,650
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,866
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 1
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 2
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 3
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 4
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 5
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 6
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 7
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 8
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 9
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 10
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 11
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 12
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 13
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 14
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 15
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 16
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 17
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 18
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 19
20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Romulus, MI

for $2,650 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,866 square foot property was built in 2006.

Beautiful and spacious fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condominium available for lease! This move-in-ready home offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle with all furniture and appliances included for a truly turnkey living experience. The well-designed floor plan features generous living spaces, spacious bedrooms, and plenty of room to enjoy and entertain. Additional features include a 2-car attached garage, a back patio perfect for relaxing outdoors, and a full unfinished basement offering abundant storage space. No pets allowed - strictly enforced.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,650

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Romulus

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995170

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2006
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision Doves Pointe MI
Style Contemporary
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 175
Ownership Private
Municipality Romulus
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Romulus (82121)
Primary City Romulus
Directions Take Telegraph S to King Rd Head W to Doves Pointe
City Romulus
School District Woodhaven
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description 07B 85 T4S UNIT 85 WAYNE COUNTY CONDO SUB PLAN NO 731 AKA DOVE'S POINTE T4S R10E L 39266 OF DEEDS P 28 TO 87 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48174
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.42
Public Remarks Beautiful and spacious fully furnished 3-bedroom
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Nearby
2136120 Elementary School
2136119 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$2,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

20701 Doves Pointe Drive, Romulus, MI, 48174 is a Property for Rent at $2,650 with 1,866 sqft. 20701 Doves Pointe Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 48174 which is in Romulus, MI