851 Union Street # 40 Milford, MI $ 169,000
851 Union Street # 40
$ 169,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

851 Union Street # 40

Milford, MI, 48381
$ 169,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,041

851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 1
851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 2
851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 3
851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 4
851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 5
851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 6
851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 7
851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 8
851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 9
851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 10
851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 11
851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 12
851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 13
851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 14
851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 15
851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 16
851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 17
851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 18

Condo for sale in Milford, MI

for $169,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 600 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Charming and fully remodeled ranch condo in the heart of Downtown Milford! This rare opportunity features a beautifully updated kitchen with brand-new white shaker cabinets, custom drawers and shelving, stylish new backsplash, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances - including a refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave, and an all-in-one washer & dryer. The open-concept layout is ideal for entertaining, highlighted by a spacious island/snack bar and flowing into the living space with gorgeous luxury plank hardwood flooring throughout. The updated bathroom showcases a custom shower, while the primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with a private door wall leading to a cozy balcony. Tucked away in a quiet, private setting yet just a short walk to everything Downtown Milford has to offer, this low-maintenance lifestyle includes HOA coverage for water, sewer, garbage, and exterior maintenance. Don't miss this move-in-ready gem!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 169,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,680

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Milford

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60995165

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Basement Common Partially Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Beds 1
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Water Community
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1972
Subdivision Villa Del Lago Occpn 892 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Milford Twp (63161)
Primary City Milford
Directions Union/Summit
City Milford
School District Huron Valley Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R7E SEC 2 & 3 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 892 VILLA DEL LAGO CONDOMINIUM UNIT 40 BLDG 3 L 15105 P 638 6-19-96 FR 351-003
DOM 1
Postal Code 48381
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 281.67
Public Remarks Charming and fully remodeled ranch condo in the heart of Downtown Milford! This rare opportunity features a beautifully updated kitchen with brand-new white shaker cabinets
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Deck Terrace
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,181
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,041
Monthly Property Taxes
$140

Nearby
760242 Elementary School
759504 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$169,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

851 Union Street # 40, Milford, MI, 48381 is a Condo for sale at $169,000 with 600 sqft. 851 Union Street # 40 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 48381 which is in Milford, MI