16836 Dover Drive Northville, MI $ 269,990
16836 Dover Drive
$ 269,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

16836 Dover Drive

Northville, MI, 48168
$ 269,990
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,490

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 1
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 2
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 3
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 4
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 5
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 6
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 7
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 8
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 9
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 10
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 11
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 12
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 13
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 14
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 15
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 16
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 17
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 18
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 19
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 20
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 21
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 22
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 23
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 24
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 25
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 26
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 27
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 28
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 29
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 30
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 31
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 32
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 33
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 34
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 35
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 36
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 37
16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 38

Condo for sale in Northville, MI

for $269,990 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,490 square foot condo was built in 2002.

Don't miss this beautifully updated, move-in-ready 1st floor ranch-style condo in the highly sought-after Northville Ridge community, perfect for downsizing without compromising comfort, convenience, or lifestyle. This meticulously maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an easy, low-maintenance first floor living experience with a spacious open layout, large living room, cozy fireplace, and abundant natural light throughout. Thoughtful upgrades include professionally painted , stainless steel appliances, new range, new kitchen exhaust, updated LVP flooring, custom closets, and a new garage door. The light neutral décor creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, while the generous dining area and ample storage provide both functionality and comfort. Enjoy peaceful mornings or evenings on the private patio, along with the convenience of an attached one-car garage. Ideal for those looking to simplify life while still enjoying great amenities, residents have access to a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, hot tub, playground, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, parks, expressways, and award-winning Northville schools. Enjoy the comfort of a turnkey home and the ease of condo living in one of Northville's most desirable communities.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 269,990

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,025

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Northville

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995159

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2002
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Wayne County Condo Sub Plan 672 MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Northville Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Northville Twp (82011)
Primary City Northville
Directions South of 6 Mile and West of Ridge
City Northville
School District Northville Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT 105WAYNE COUNTY COND SUB PLAN NO. 672 AKA THE TERRACES AT NORTHVILLE RIDGE T1S R8E L36742 OF DEEDS P 127 TO 188 WCR
DOM 1
Postal Code 48168
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 181.2
Public Remarks Don't miss this beautifully updated move-in-ready 1st floor ranch-style condo in the highly sought-after Northville Ridge community perfect for downsizing without compromising comfort convenience
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$1,914
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$252

Nearby
759551 Elementary School
759937 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$269,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

16836 Dover Drive, Northville, MI, 48168 is a Condo for sale at $269,990 with 1,490 sqft. 16836 Dover Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 48168 which is in Northville, MI