4259 Meadow Crest Drive Folsom, CA $ 571,000
4259 Meadow Crest Drive
$ 571,000
Recently Listed Adult Community New Construction
Share Save

4259 Meadow Crest Drive

Folsom, CA, 95630
$ 571,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,420

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,516

4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 1
4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 2
4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 3
4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 4
4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 5
4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 6
4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 7
4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 8
4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 9
4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 10
4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 11
4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 12
4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 13
4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 14
4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 15
4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 16
4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA 95630 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Folsom, CA

for $571,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,420 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.0905.

Move in to 4259 Meadow Crest Drive and begin enjoying the resort-style lifestyle exclusively offered to homeowners within Toll Brothers' Regency at Folsom Ranch. Located within one of Folsom's premier gated 55+ active adult communities featuring only single-story homes and an 18,000 sq. ft. private clubhouse, this beautifully designed Hartley Home Design with Italian Villa architecture on Homesite #715 offers 1,420 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 2 bedrooms and designer appointed finishes throughout. Highlights include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living spaces, upgraded quartz countertops, KitchenAid appliances including a French door refrigerator, striking Maple Vintage cabinetry paired with a bold Ebony kitchen island, matte black hardware and fixtures, and a stunning 42'' Novus fireplace with a Barossa precast mantel. Expansive 9' x 8' multi-stacking doors open the great room to the southwest-facing backyard, filling the home with warm natural light and creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. Enjoy living just moments from shopping, dining, trails, and everything Folsom has to offer while embracing the active adult lifestyle at Regency.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 571,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Mediterranean

Lot Size

0.0905

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Folsom

County/Region

Sacramento

MLS | Web ID

226064842

Features
General
Sewer Sewer in Street Public Sewer
Heating Central Fireplace(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central
Utilities Cable Available Public Sewer Connected Electric Internet Available Natural Gas Connected
Roof Tile
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Free Standing Refrigerator Gas Cook Top Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Plumbed For Ice Maker Tankless Water Heater ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
HOA Fee 286
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Pool
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features Built-In Common Facility Indoors Lap Other
Restrictions Age Restrictions Exterior Alterations Guests See Remarks
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2025
Electric 220 Volts in Laundry
Stories Count 1
Topography Level
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Elevation 0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Sacramento
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Barbeque Pool Clubhouse Dog Park Recreation Facilities Exercise Room Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Courts Trails Gym
HOA Y
Energy Efficient Appliances Insulation Construction Cooling Roof Water Heater Heating Windows
Subdivision Name Folsom Ranch
Facing Direction Northwest
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions From Highway 50 East exit East Bidwell. Stay to the right driving towards White Rock Road. Regency entrance is located 2 miles down East Bidwell on right-hand side. Look for gated entrance with Reg
City Folsom
Senior Community Y/N Y
High School District Folsom-Cordova
Zoning Description Residential
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
MLS Area 10630
Lot Size Square Feet 3942.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Spa Features Spa/Hot Tub Built-In
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition New Construction
Builder Name Toll Brothers
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Folsom-Cordova
Elementary School District Folsom-Cordova
Year Built Source Builder
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Kitchen
Fencing Wood Fenced
Parking Features Private Attached
Lot Features Auto Sprinkler Front Close to Clubhouse Gated Community Street Lights Landscape Front Low Maintenance
Water Source Public Water District
Total Parking 0.0
Foundation Details Slab
Spa Y
Lot Size Acres 0.0905
Road Surface Type Asphalt Paved
Private Pool Y
Lot Size Source Builder
Builder Model Hartley Home Design
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
See more
Interior
Flooring Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Window Features Dual Pane Full
Laundry Features Gas Hook-Up Inside Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 0
Room Type Master Bathroom Master Bedroom Great Room Kitchen Laundry
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Pantry Cabinet Quartz Counter Slab Counter Island w/Sink
Total Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Bedrooms Possible 0
Primary Bathroom Features Shower Stall(s) Double Sinks Low-Flow Shower(s) Low-Flow Toilet(s)
Living Room Features Great Room
Dining Room Features Breakfast Nook Other
Primary Bedroom Features Walk-In Closet
Family Room Features Great Room
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4259
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

Broker

Jarmstrong1@tollbrothers.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,516
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,516

Nearby
3193725 Elementary School
3193735 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/21/2026 $571,000 -13.24% Price Down
5/21/2026 $658,174 Listed Price

Map

See all

4259 Meadow Crest Drive, Folsom, CA, 95630 is a Single Family Home for sale at $571,000 with 1,420 sqft and a lot size of 0.0905. 4259 Meadow Crest Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 95630 which is in Folsom, CA