17-25 N Troy Avenue Stanford, KY $ 450,000
17-25 N Troy Avenue
$ 450,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

17-25 N Troy Avenue

Stanford, KY, 40484
$ 450,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,800
17-25 N Troy Avenue, Stanford, KY 40484 - Image 1
17-25 N Troy Avenue, Stanford, KY 40484 - Image 2
17-25 N Troy Avenue, Stanford, KY 40484 - Image 3
17-25 N Troy Avenue, Stanford, KY 40484 - Image 4
17-25 N Troy Avenue, Stanford, KY 40484 - Image 5

Property for Rent in Stanford, KY

for $450,000. This 3,800 square foot property was built on a lot size of 1.3.

Two freestanding commercial buildings, one exceptional opportunity. Positioned along Stanford's primary Troy Ave commercial corridor, this bundled portfolio offers 3,800 square feet of versatile commercial space across two standalone buildings on 1.30 combined acres. The portfolio is primed for immediate cash flow, generating $3,100 per month in gross rent via renewed leases starting June 1, 2026. If you're an investor looking to add a performing multi-tenant asset to your portfolio, the dual-building structure gives you flexibility that a single-building property simply can't. Troy Ave frontage means high visibility, steady commercial traffic, and proximity to US-127 — and with multi-building commercial listings virtually nonexistent in Lincoln County, this is the kind of asset that doesn't come back around once it's gone.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 450,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Business

Lot Size

1.3

Town/City

Stanford

County/Region

Lincoln

MLS | Web ID

26011621

Features
General
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Zoning Other
Year Built 9999
Property Subtype Business
Parcel Number 07-024B-01 07-024B-03
Business Type Commercial
County Lincoln
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Subdivision Name Commercial
Status Active
Directions US-27 S/Nicholasville Rd Continue on US-27 S to Lincoln County take Ridgeway Rd to your destination in Stanford.
City Stanford
MLS Area 024 - Lincoln County
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 56628.0
Land Lease Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 024 - Lincoln County
Exterior
Lot Size Area 1.3
Number of Buildings 2
Building Area Total 3800.0
Lot Size Acres 1.3
Crops Included Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N N
Total Baths 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1725
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lifstyl Real Estate

Broker

Nearby
458656 Elementary School
458772 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$450,000 -15.89% Price Down
5/21/2026$535,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

17-25 N Troy Avenue, Stanford, KY, 40484 is a Property for Rent at $450,000 with 3,800 sqft and a lot size of 1.3. The property's zip code is 40484 which is in Stanford, KY