3880 Whispering Oaks Drive Traverse City, MI $ 299,900
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3880 Whispering Oaks Drive

Traverse City, MI, 49696
$ 299,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,432

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 1
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 2
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 3
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 4
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 5
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 6
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 7
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 8
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 9
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 10
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 11
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 12
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 13
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 14
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 15
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 16
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 17
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 18
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 19
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 20
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 21
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 22
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 23
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 24
3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Traverse City, MI

for $299,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,432 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.93.

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,180

Style

Lot Size

0.93

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Traverse City

County/Region

Grand Traverse

MLS | Web ID

70533657

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1983
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area East Bay Twp (28003)
Primary City Traverse City
City Traverse City
School District Traverse City Area Public School
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 15 WHISPERING OAKS SUBDIVISION
DOM 0
Postal Code 49696
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 209.43
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 179
Lot Size Area 0.93
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 178.89x224.81
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$2,112
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$265

Nearby
3769590 Elementary School
3769595 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3880 Whispering Oaks Drive, Traverse City, MI, 49696 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,900 with 1,432 sqft and a lot size of 0.93. 3880 Whispering Oaks Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 49696 which is in Traverse City, MI