30422 Leroy Street Romulus, MI $ 204,900
30422 Leroy Street
$ 204,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

30422 Leroy Street

Romulus, MI, 48174
$ 204,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,152

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,262

30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 1
30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 2
30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 3
30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 4
30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 5
30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 6
30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 7
30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 8
30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 9
30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 10
30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 11
30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 12
30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 13
30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 14
30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 15
30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 16
30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI 48174 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Romulus, MI

for $204,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,152 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.16.

This gorgeous ranch has everything you need, featuring a fully equipped “man cave” garage with a 220-volt line, heating and cooling, and a Honeywell thermostat. Updated from top to bottom with only the highest quality materials and craftsmanship, Furnace, hot water tank, and AC installed in 2023, along with updated roof, windows, interior and exterior doors, driveway, plumbing, electrical, flooring, kitchen, and both bathrooms. Modern conveniences include Bluetooth-connected bathroom features, exterior lighting, and bedroom ceiling fans, as well as custom-made blinds throughout the home.Outdoor grill, and hot tub are all included. With abundant storage space and countless additional features, this move-in-ready home truly stands out.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 204,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,788

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Romulus

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995139

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1968
Subdivision Oakbrook Sub 2 MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Romulus
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Romulus (82121)
Primary City Romulus
Directions South of Eureka Road
City Romulus
School District Romulus Community Schools
Financial Terms Conventional
Legal Description 35C239 LOT 239 OAKBROOK SUB NO 2 T3SR9E L89 P68 WCR
DOM 1
Postal Code 48174
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 177.86
Public Remarks This gorgeous ranch has everything you need featuring a fully equipped “man cave” garage with a 220-volt line heating and cooling
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 70
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60X115.11

Affordability Calculator

$1,577
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,262
Monthly Property Taxes
$316

Nearby
759816 Elementary School
760439 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$204,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

30422 Leroy Street, Romulus, MI, 48174 is a Single Family Home for sale at $204,900 with 1,152 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 30422 Leroy Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 48174 which is in Romulus, MI