44150 S Umberland Circle Canton, MI $ 249,900
44150 S Umberland Circle
$ 249,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/22 5pm - 7pm
Share Save

44150 S Umberland Circle

Canton, MI, 48187
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,497

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 1
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 2
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 3
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 4
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 5
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 6
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 7
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 8
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 9
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 10
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 11
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 12
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 13
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 14
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 15
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 16
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 17
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 18
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 19
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 20
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 21
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 22
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 23
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 24
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 25
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 26
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 27
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 28
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 29
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 30
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 31
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 32
44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Canton, MI

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,497 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.25.

***Great opportunity to make some good sweat equity in the Carriage Hills Subdivision!!*** **3 Bedroom 2.5 bath with basement and attached 2 car garage.** **Sold As-is** Fully approved or cash buyers only!! Proof of funds is a must with all offers** Doorwall near fireplace new (2022) , new smoke detectors (2026), Trane Furnace and Carrier A/C ( June/2019 ) HOA covers parks and common area maintenance

See more

Open House

5/22/2026 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
44150 S Umberland Circle Canton, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,686

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Canton

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995132

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession See Remarks (Possession)
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1971
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Canton Twp (82071)
Primary City Canton
Directions E of Sheldon S of Warren
City Canton
School District Plymouth Canton Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 10A73 LOT 73 CARRIAGE HILLS SUB T2S R8E L92 P16 TO 18 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48187
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 166.93
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced Yard Porch
Frontage 72
Lot Size Area 0.25
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 72X137

Affordability Calculator

$1,846
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$307

Nearby
759733 Elementary School
760140 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

44150 S Umberland Circle, Canton, MI, 48187 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 1,497 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 44150 S Umberland Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 48187 which is in Canton, MI