117 N Third Street Road Manistique, MI $ 99,000
117 N Third Street Road
$ 99,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

117 N Third Street Road

Manistique, MI, 49854
$ 99,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 862

Monthly Estimate*

$ 610

117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 1
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 2
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 3
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 4
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 5
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 6
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 7
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 8
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 9
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 10
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 11
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 12
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 13
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 14
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 15
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 16
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 17
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 18
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 19
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 20
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 21
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 22
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 23
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 24
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 25
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 26
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 27
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 28
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 29
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 30
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 31
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 32
117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Manistique, MI

for $99,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 862 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.17.

Sitting on a spacious lot on Manistique's West Side, this move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, and a surprisingly roomy interior all spread out over a single level. All appliances are new and included in the sale, along with a brand new forced air furnace which was just replaced as well! There is a gravel driveway on the north side of the home, which provides plenty of space to for parking. The large backyard offers plenty of outdoor space, with a shed for additional storage for outdoor tools and gear. You'll enjoy close proximity to all the amenities offered in town, while also being a short drive from Indian Lake, ATV trails, and all the other phenomenal outdoor recreation opportunities that the Upper Peninsula is known for. This would make a fantastic option for a buyer seeking a comfortable home to enjoy for years to come, but would also make a great option for those seeking an income producing rental opportunity! Don't hesistate to reach out for more information on this great property, offered at a great price! (Seller is allowing showings throughout the week and will review offers next Thursday 5-28-26)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 99,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,183

Style

Ranch,Block

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Manistique

County/Region

Schoolcraft

MLS | Web ID

50208485

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available Sump Pump
Dining Room Level First
Basement Full Interior Access Sump Pump Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level First
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1940
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Manistique (77009)
Primary City Manistique
Directions From Manistique Head north on 3rd street look for real estate sign or fire number.
City Manistique
School District Manistique Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description . 612 LOT 5 & N 8' OF LOT 4 BLK 6 DANIEL HEFFRON ADD TO VILL OF MANISTIQUE.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49854
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 114.85
Public Remarks Sitting on a spacious lot on Manistique's West Side this move in ready home features 3 bedrooms
See more
Exterior
Exterior Hard Board
Exterior Amenities Porch Sidewalks
Frontage 57
Lot Size Area 0.17
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 57.5 x 132

Affordability Calculator

$708
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$610
Monthly Property Taxes
$99

Nearby
2652955 Elementary School
2652949 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$99,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

117 N Third Street Road, Manistique, MI, 49854 is a Single Family Home for sale at $99,000 with 862 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 117 N Third Street Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 49854 which is in Manistique, MI