1805 Abbott Lane Pea Ridge, AR $ 499,000
1805 Abbott Lane
$ 499,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1805 Abbott Lane

Pea Ridge, AR, 72751
$ 499,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 2,574

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 1
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 2
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 3
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 4
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 5
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 6
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 7
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 8
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 9
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 10
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 11
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 12
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 13
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 14
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 15
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 16
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 17
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 18
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 19
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 20
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 21
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 22
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 23
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 24
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 25
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 26
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 27
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 28
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 29
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 30
1805 Abbott Lane, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pea Ridge, AR

for $499,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,574 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.24.

Better than new! This upgraded Pea Ridge home offers modern efficiency and thoughtful design with 5 bedrooms (or 4 + office), 2.5 baths, a split floor plan, and a 3-car garage. Enjoy an open-concept layout filled with natural light, accent walls, upgraded lighting, blinds throughout, and newly painted bedrooms. Energy savings year-round with paid-off solar panels keeping electric bills under $100/month. Outdoor living shines with an extended covered patio, outdoor fireplace, custom pergola, mature landscaping, and a fully fenced, tree-lined backyard. Priced at $193/sqft, this home comes in below both the neighborhood active average and recent sold comps — making it one of the strongest values currently available in the community. Move-in ready and energy-efficient, this home truly stands out from new construction. Only 9 miles to the Walmart Campus.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,392

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Pea Ridge

County/Region

Benton

MLS | Web ID

1348331

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Fiber Optic Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Oven Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Range Hood
HOA Fee 500
Association Fee Includes Association Management Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Craftsman Traditional
Pool Features Community Pool
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Brick Concrete
Year Built 2022
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Biking Near Fire Station Near State Park Near Schools Park Pool Trails/Paths
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Benton
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Solar Panel(s)
Subdivision Name Arlington Ph 1 Pea Ridge