10 Vandette Avenue Dracut, MA $ 529,900
10 Vandette Avenue
$ 529,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

10 Vandette Avenue

Dracut, MA, 01826
$ 529,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,134

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

Listed by Nick Musto, Tinkham Realty Inc, 603-432-7769, Nick@TinkhamRealty.com
10 Vandette Avenue, Dracut, MA 01826 - Image 1
10 Vandette Avenue, Dracut, MA 01826 - Image 2
10 Vandette Avenue, Dracut, MA 01826 - Image 3
10 Vandette Avenue, Dracut, MA 01826 - Image 4
10 Vandette Avenue, Dracut, MA 01826 - Image 5
10 Vandette Avenue, Dracut, MA 01826 - Image 6
10 Vandette Avenue, Dracut, MA 01826 - Image 7
10 Vandette Avenue, Dracut, MA 01826 - Image 8
10 Vandette Avenue, Dracut, MA 01826 - Image 9
10 Vandette Avenue, Dracut, MA 01826 - Image 10
10 Vandette Avenue, Dracut, MA 01826 - Image 11
10 Vandette Avenue, Dracut, MA 01826 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Dracut, MA

for $529,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,134 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.27.

Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom home set on a nicely landscaped .27-acre lot. The main level offers a bright and inviting living room with a large picture window and gleaming hardwood floors, an eat-in kitchen, two generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space, an updated ¾ bath, and a spacious 3-season sun porch overlooking the yard. The second floor was updated in 2010 and features two additional bedrooms and a full bath. A full walk-out basement offers abundant storage and potential for future expansion. Additional highlights include low-maintenance vinyl siding, Harvey windows, a fenced-in yard, and two resin storage sheds great for gardening tools and outdoor equipment. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, local amenities. Don’t miss your chance to make this wonderful property your next home!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5/24/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
10 Vandette Avenue Dracut, MA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Dracut

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

5090283

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Full Interior Stairs Walkout Interior Access Exterior Access Basement Stairs
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl
Beds 4
Total Rooms 6
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning R1
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1960
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 000000
Assessment Amount 466700
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
City Dracut
Seasonal No
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 467.28
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped
Exterior Amenities Enclosed Porch Shed
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.27
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway
Foundation Concrete
Lot 85
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nick Musto

Listing Agent

Tinkham Realty Inc

Broker

(603) 432-7769

Phone

Nick@TinkhamRealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,263
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$529,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

10 Vandette Avenue, Dracut, MA, 01826 is a Single Family Home for sale at $529,900 with 1,134 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 10 Vandette Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 01826 which is in Dracut, MA