95 Crooked Creek Lane Odenville, AL $ 267,900
95 Crooked Creek Lane
$ 267,900
Share Save

95 Crooked Creek Lane

Odenville, AL, 35120
$ 267,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,496

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,650

95 Crooked Creek Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 1
95 Crooked Creek Lane, Odenville, AL 35120 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Odenville, AL

for $267,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,496 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.5.

Move-in ready & better than new! This stunning home has been completely refreshed with updates throughout. The open Great Room impresses with soaring ceilings and a cozy fireplace, making it the perfect space to relax or entertain. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a double vanity, oversized jetted tub, and spacious tile shower. Generous storage and thoughtful layout make everyday living effortless. The finished basement offers a 2-car garage plus incredible bonus living space ready for you to enjoy! Step outside to a leveled backyard ideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Nestled on a beautiful lot in a great location, this home checks every box. Opportunities like this don't come around often. Plus it qualifies for USDA! Schedule your showing today! **PROFESSIONAL PICS WILL BE POSTED NEXT WEEK**

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 267,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Odenville

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

21453733

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Vinyl
Fireplace Type Electric (FIREPL) Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2004
Subdivision SUNSET MEADOWS AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County St Clair
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1.5-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Ashville Margaret Odenville R
Primary City Odenville
High School ST CLAIR COUNTY
City ODENVILLE
Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA Rural VA
Elementary School ODENVILLE
Middle School ODENVILLE
Legal Description LOT 2 SUNSET MEADOWS A67-4 27-15-2
DOM 2
Postal Code 35120
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 179.08
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.5

Affordability Calculator

$1,650
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,650

Nearby
578947 Elementary School
579154 Middle School
St Clair County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$267,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

95 Crooked Creek Lane, Odenville, AL, 35120 is a Single Family Home for sale at $267,900 with 1,496 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 95 Crooked Creek Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 35120 which is in Odenville, AL