1055 lakeview Drive Palmdale, CA $ 4,650
1055 lakeview Drive
$ 4,650
Recently Listed
Share Save

1055 lakeview Drive

Palmdale, CA, 93551
$ 4,650
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,894
Listed by Real Broker
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 1
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 2
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 3
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 4
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 5
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 6
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 7
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 8
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 9
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 10
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 11
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 12
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 13
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 14
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 15
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 16
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 17
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 18
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 19
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 20
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 21
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 22
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 23
1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 - Image 24

Property for Rent in Palmdale, CA

for $4,650 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,894 square foot property was built in 1981 on a lot size of 54760.

Welcome to this amazing lakeview home, this Rental Home is located in one of the most desirable areas of Palmdale, CA This beautiful home offers phenomenal lake views and a peaceful atmosphere that makes every day feel relaxing and serene. From the moment you arrive, you'll fall in love with the breathtaking scenery and the comfort this home provides. Imagine waking up every morning to stunning water views and enjoying beautiful sunsets right from your own backyard. This home is the perfect place to relax, entertain, and create unforgettable memories. Contact me today for more details or to schedule your private showing

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,650

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

54760

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Palmdale

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SR26110951

Days on Market

2

Features
General
Living Area 2894
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features In Ground Private
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions
Year Built 1981
Security Deposit 4350
Pet Deposit 500
View City Lights Hills Lake Pool Valley
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Biking Hiking Horse Trails
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Contact Agent
City Palmdale
Entry Location Formal
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Antelope Valley Union
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area PLM - Palmdale
Lot Size Units Acres
Property Attached Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 6988
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Paved
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 54760
Lot Size Acres 54760

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$4,650 6.90% Price Up
5/21/2026$4,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1055 lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA, 93551 is a Property for Rent at $4,650 with 2,894 sqft and a lot size of 54760. 1055 lakeview Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 93551 which is in Palmdale, CA