14716 Eureka Road Southgate, MI $ 210,000
14716 Eureka Road
$ 210,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

14716 Eureka Road

Southgate, MI, 48195
$ 210,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,434

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,293

14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 1
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 2
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 3
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 4
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 5
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 6
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 7
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 8
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 9
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 10
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 11
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 12
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 13
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 14
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 15
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 16
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 17
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 18
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 19
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 20
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 21
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 22
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 23
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 24
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 25
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 26
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 27
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 28
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 29
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 30
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 31
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 32
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 33
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 34
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 35
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 36
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 37
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 38
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 39
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 40
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 41
14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Southgate, MI

for $210,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,434 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.12.

!!!Welcome to your new home!!!! Move-in ready. A turnkey home ready for its next owner to move in and make it their own, a charming 3-bedroom, 2 full-bath bungalow located in the heart of Southgate. Conveniently situated within walking distance to shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities, this home offers both comfort and location. Step inside and fall in love with the spacious kitchen and dining area, perfect for gatherings and everyday living. The main floor features two comfortable bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a cozy family room addition that provides extra living space and flexibility. Upstairs, you'll find a private third bedroom ideal for a primary suite, guest room, or home office. The partially finished basement includes a second full bathroom and offers endless possibilities for additional living space, entertainment, or storage. The basement has also been professionally waterproofed for added peace of mind. Outside, enjoy the fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, outdoor entertaining, or relaxing evenings. The detached 1.5-car garage is equipped with electrical service and heater installation, making it ideal for a workshop or year-round use. Seller will provide the Certificate of Occupancy at closing. BTVAI. Schedule your private showing today and discover everything this property has to offer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 210,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,105

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Southgate

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995117

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1950
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Southgate (82146)
Primary City Southgate
Directions Eureka Rd & Kennebec st
City Southgate
School District Southgate Community School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 25M92 LOT 92 MULBERRY GARDENS SUB T3S R10E L71 P79 WCR
DOM 1
Postal Code 48195
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 146.44
Public Remarks !!!Welcome to your new home!!!! Move-in ready. A turnkey home ready for its next owner to move in and make it their own a charming 3-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard
Frontage 43
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 43X120

Affordability Calculator

$1,802
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,293
Monthly Property Taxes
$509

Nearby
1039602 Elementary School
1039595 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$210,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14716 Eureka Road, Southgate, MI, 48195 is a Single Family Home for sale at $210,000 with 1,434 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 14716 Eureka Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 48195 which is in Southgate, MI