2639 COLUMBIA Road # 7 Berkley, MI $ 1,525
2639 COLUMBIA Road # 7
$ 1,525
Recently Listed
Share Save

2639 COLUMBIA Road # 7

Berkley, MI, 48072
$ 1,525
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 650
2639 COLUMBIA Road # 7, Berkley, MI 48072 - Image 1
2639 COLUMBIA Road # 7, Berkley, MI 48072 - Image 2
2639 COLUMBIA Road # 7, Berkley, MI 48072 - Image 3
2639 COLUMBIA Road # 7, Berkley, MI 48072 - Image 4
2639 COLUMBIA Road # 7, Berkley, MI 48072 - Image 5
2639 COLUMBIA Road # 7, Berkley, MI 48072 - Image 6
2639 COLUMBIA Road # 7, Berkley, MI 48072 - Image 7
2639 COLUMBIA Road # 7, Berkley, MI 48072 - Image 8

Property for Rent in Berkley, MI

for $1,525 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 650 square foot property was built in 1986.

Great Berkley Location! Sharp 1-bedroom 2nd-floor unit. Unit has been updated with laminate floors, neutral paint, updated kitchen, and countertops. New bathroom with modern finishes and a large bedroom. On-site laundry. Cats will be considered. Tenant pays gas, electric, and water. Non-refundable cleaning fee of $150.00. Unit is available for immediate occupancy.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,525

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Berkley

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60995107

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Great Room Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Beds 1
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1986
Water Heater Gas
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 40
Ownership Private
Municipality Berkley
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Berkley (63253)
Primary City Berkley
Directions Columbia is the first street North of 11 mile just West of Coolidge
City Berkley
School District Berkley City School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 18 DENLER ACRES E 84 FT OF LOT 81
DOM 0
Postal Code 48072
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.35
Public Remarks Great Berkley Location! Sharp 1-bedroom 2nd-floor unit. Unit has been updated with laminate floors neutral paint updated kitchen

Nearby
760297 Elementary School
760477 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$1,525 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2639 COLUMBIA Road # 7, Berkley, MI, 48072 is a Property for Rent at $1,525 with 650 sqft. 2639 COLUMBIA Road # 7 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 48072 which is in Berkley, MI