4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard Lansing, MI $ 147,000
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard
$ 147,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard

Lansing, MI, 48910
$ 147,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,660

Monthly Estimate*

$ 905

4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 1
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 2
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 3
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 4
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 5
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 6
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 7
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 8
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 9
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 10
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 11
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 12
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 13
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 14
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 15
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 16
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 17
4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Lansing, MI

for $147,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,660 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.5.

Great Living Space, This Very Large home has Wonderful Roots ** Great Natural LIghting * This one Just needs a few special touches and this will Grow Back into a Wonderful & Warm Home ** Lots of possiblities in this one. 3 Huge Bedrooms, Large Living Room with Fireplace Updated Kitchen with Beautiful Cabinetry and Modern Fixtures. Hardwood flooring Dining Room Sunroom and Much Much More. Basement is very large plenty of Entertaining Space for all size gatherings. Fenced in Yard, Covered Porch, 2 car garage and much space plenty for all types of games and gardening.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 147,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,918

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Lansing

County/Region

Ingham

MLS | Web ID

60995105

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1953
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Lansing (33021)
Primary City Lansing
Directions jolly / MLK North
City Lansing
School District Lansing Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOTS 48 & 49 SONNENBERGS HALF ACRE SUB
DOM 1
Postal Code 48910
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 88.55
Public Remarks Great Living Space
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 147
Lot Size Area 0.5
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 147X148

Affordability Calculator

$1,648
Per Month
55%
45%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$905
Monthly Property Taxes
$743

Nearby
1302915 Elementary School
1302913 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$147,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Lansing, MI, 48910 is a Single Family Home for sale at $147,000 with 1,660 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 4621 S Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 48910 which is in Lansing, MI