49738 Plymouth Way # 81 Plymouth, MI $ 230,000
49738 Plymouth Way # 81
$ 230,000
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

49738 Plymouth Way # 81

Plymouth, MI, 48170
$ 230,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,189

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 1
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 2
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 3
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 4
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 5
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 6
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 7
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 8
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 9
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 10
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 11
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 12
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 13
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 14
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 15
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 16
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 17
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 18
49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 19

Condo for sale in Plymouth, MI

for $230,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,189 square foot condo was built in 1994.

Welcome Home to Plymouth Pointe! This spacious and beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. the home showcases soaring vaulted ceilings, skylights, and an airy open layout designed for today's lifestyle. The inviting great room with cozy gas fireplace opens effortlessly to the dining area and oversized kitchen, complete with generous counter space, abundant storage, and a breakfast bar ideal for entertaining. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet, dedicated dressing area, and spacious en-suite bath. A second bedroom and nearby full bath provide flexibility for guests, family, or home office needs. The finished lower level adds exceptional bonus living space perfect for movie nights, a playroom, workout area, or game room, along with an additional half bath. Enjoy a charming courtyard entrance, pet-friendly surroundings, and access to the community pool. Prime location close to M14, downtown Plymouth, Northville, shopping, dining, and more. Immediate occupancy available - settle in before summer ends and start enjoying carefree condo living!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
49738 Plymouth Way # 81 Plymouth, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 230,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,658

Style

Contemporary,Raised Ranch,Split Level

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Plymouth

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995100

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1994
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Plymouth Pointe Wccp 324 Rep 4 MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Contemporary Raised Ranch Split Level
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Plymouth Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Water Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style Bi-Level
Area Plymouth Twp (82012)
Primary City Plymouth
Directions L of North Territorial/ L on Ridge L on Donovan R on Plymouth way to home
City Plymouth
School District Plymouth Canton Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description 30F81 UNIT 81 REPLAT #4 OF WAYNE COUNTY CONDO SUB PLAN NO 324 AKA PLYMOUTH POINTE TIS R8E L27602 OF DEEDS P193 TO 205 WCR AMD 95-021776 WCR K0.6945
DOM 3
Postal Code 48170
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 193.44
Public Remarks Welcome Home to Plymouth Pointe! This spacious and beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort style and convenience. the home showcases soaring vaulted ceilings skylights

Broker

lmasnovi1@mac.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,721
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$305

Nearby
759733 Elementary School
760140 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$230,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

49738 Plymouth Way # 81, Plymouth, MI, 48170 is a Condo for sale at $230,000 with 1,189 sqft. 49738 Plymouth Way # 81 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 48170 which is in Plymouth, MI