32614 Stricker Drive Warren, MI $ 250,000
32614 Stricker Drive
$ 250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

32614 Stricker Drive

Warren, MI, 48088
$ 250,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,168

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 1
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 2
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 3
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 4
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 5
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 6
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 7
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 8
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 9
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 10
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 11
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 12
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 13
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 14
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 15
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 16
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 17
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 18
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 19
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 20
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 21
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 22
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 23
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 24
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 25
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 26
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 27
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 28
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 29
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 30
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 31
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 32
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 33
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 34
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 35
32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Warren, MI

for $250,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,168 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bedroom ranch in the heart of Warren offering comfortable living and great entertaining space inside and out. The main floor features a bright and inviting layout with hardwood floors flowing through the living room and kitchen. The home features three nicely sized bedrooms with great natural light and ample closet space. A finished basement adds valuable extra living space complete with a bar area and an additional full bathroom, perfect for hosting gatherings, a game room, or relaxing retreat. Step outside to enjoy the patio just off the house, ideal for summer evenings and outdoor entertaining. Completing the property is a 2.5-car detached garage and a nicely sized yard. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major freeways.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 250,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,949

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Warren

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50208463

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Hardwood Floors Walk-In Closet Wet Bar/Bar
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1964
Parking 2 Spaces Covered Parking Garage Paved Driveway
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Warren (50023)
Primary City Warren
Directions S of E 14 Mile Rd/E of Schoenherr Rd
City Warren
School District Warren Consolidated Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description BALMORAL PARK SUB. LOT 129 L.50P.38-39
DOM 0
Postal Code 48088
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 214.04
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 56
Lot Size Area 0.17
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 56x131

Affordability Calculator

$1,785
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$246

Nearby
759470 Elementary School
759970 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

32614 Stricker Drive, Warren, MI, 48088 is a Single Family Home for sale at $250,000 with 1,168 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 32614 Stricker Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 48088 which is in Warren, MI