92 Potter Road Wilton, NH $ 1,995,000
92 Potter Road
$ 1,995,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 10am - 12pm
Share Save

92 Potter Road

Wilton, NH, 03086
$ 1,995,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 8,164

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,284

Listed by Timothy Morgan, RE/MAX Innovative Properties, 603-769-1571, tim@morganmoves.com
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 1
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 2
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 3
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 4
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 5
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 6
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 7
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 8
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 9
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 10
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 11
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 12
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 13
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 14
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 15
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 16
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 17
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 18
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 19
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 20
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 21
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 22
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 23
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 24
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 25
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 26
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 27
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 28
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 29
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 30
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 31
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 32
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 33
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 34
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 35
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 36
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 37
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 38
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 39
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 40
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 41
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 42
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 43
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 44
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 45
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 46
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 47
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 48
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 49
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 50
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 51
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 52
92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH 03086 - Image 53

Single Family Home for sale in Wilton, NH

for $1,995,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 8,164 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 12.4.

Are you searching for a showpiece home? Set down a private driveway on over a dozen private acres stands this one of a kind home with craftsmanship adorning every detail. As you walk up the granite walk and overlook the grounds with mahogany decks, a stone entryway, and slate roof you are greeted with timeless class. Inside the 2 story foyer you are surrounded by incredible detail woodwork. The main level boasts a first floor bedroom, a full bathroom with first floor laundry. A sunken in formal living room with both french and pocket doors. The formal living room has a classic study feel and overlooks the rear yard. A double sided fireplace leads you the formal dining room that flows seamlessly out to the rear deck and across to the custom kitchen. Adorned with stained custom cabinetry and high end appliances this space is truly an entertainers delight. The family room features 2 story ceilings with large windows and is overlooked by a second floor cat walk. Off the family room is a stunning sun room perfect for relaxing on summer evenings. Upstairs features 2 guest rooms that are serviced by a full bath. The primary suite contains a massive main room, Walk-In closet and a primary bath that rivals a spa. Featuring a sunken in tub, Steam shower, Sauna, water closet and ample vanity space. The third level contains 4 additional rooms perfect for a home gym or office and a full bathroom. The lower level is fully finished with a cedar closet and is perfect for a playroom or additional living space. The 3 Car garage has plenty of room for all the toys and the second story is fully finished! Enjoy owned solar panels with battery backups, A car charger and an on-Demand generator. This home contains classic charm with every modern amenity. Come see for yourself.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
92 Potter Road Wilton, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,995,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

12.4

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Wilton

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5090273

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished
Interior Amenities Central Vacuum Blinds Cathedral Ceiling Cedar Closet Ceiling Fan Dining Area Draperies Gas Fireplace 1 Fireplace Kitchen Island Primary BR w/ BA Security Soaking Tub Walk-in Closet Programmable Therm
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Beds 5
Total Rooms 17
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer Private
Heating Air to Air Heat Exchanger Multi Zone Radiant Floor
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Slate
Appliances Gas Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Washer Gas Stove Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RA
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1997
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Cedar Exterior Granite Exterior
Directions Captain Clark to Potter Road. House is set off the road.
City Wilton
School District Wilton School District
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 244.37
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level
Exterior Amenities Natural Shade Screened Porch
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 12.4
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 3
Foundation Concrete
Lot 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Timothy Morgan

Listing Agent

Re/Max Innovative Properties

Broker

(603) 769-1571

Phone

tim@morganmoves.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$12,284
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,284

Nearby
4720483 Elementary School
4720482 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$1,995,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

92 Potter Road, Wilton, NH, 03086 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,995,000 with 8,164 sqft and a lot size of 12.4. 92 Potter Road has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 03086 which is in Wilton, NH