9231 Landgreen Street Manassas, VA $ 550,000
9231 Landgreen Street
$ 550,000
Share Save

9231 Landgreen Street

Manassas, VA, 20110
$ 550,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,276

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

9231 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Manassas, VA

for $550,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,276 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.23.

You will not want to miss this amazing well maintained and cared for home in Manassas backing to park. This home features 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This split level has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs along with living room, dining room and kitchen. Beautifully updated kitchen features white cabinets, stainless steel appliances and granite. Walkout from kitchen to large deck with pergola and stairs to lower level patio. Fully fenced level lot with fire pit perfect for entertaining. Finished lower level walkout features LVP flooring, kitchen, large family room with gas fireplace, beautiful full bath, laundry and 2 bedrooms. Newer windows, doors, and roof. Recessed lighting throughout. Large driveway for 6 cars plus plenty of street parking. Close to great shopping and dining. NO HOA. Come fall in love!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,056

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Manassas

County/Region

Manassas City

MLS | Web ID

VAMN2011008

Features
General
Living Area 2276
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R2S
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District MANASSAS CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1976
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions 66 to 234 to Stonewall to Jackson to Landgreen
City MANASSAS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10163.00
Tax Annual Amount 7056.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 483.3
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 151A
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1138
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1138
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 167000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9231
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

larry@l2realtypartners.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,974
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$588

Nearby
3537449 Elementary School
3535489 Middle School
Osbourn High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$550,000 Listed Price