443 Manatawny Street Pottstown, PA $ 279,900
443 Manatawny Street
$ 279,900
Share Save

443 Manatawny Street

Pottstown, PA, 19464
$ 279,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,768

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,723

443 Manatawny Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Pottstown, PA

for $279,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,768 square foot home was built in 1939 on a lot size of 0.17.

This charming Cape Cod-style home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. 1 Bedroom and 1 Bath located on the Main Level and 3 Bedrooms and 1 Bath located on the second floor Level The property backs up to a local community park and baseball field, providing convenient access to recreation and seasonal games. Additional features include an attached rear garage, a wraparound driveway, wooded privacy in the backyard, and ample basement storage space. Property is being sold as-is, where-is.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 279,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,295

Style

Bungalow,Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1939

Town/City

Pottstown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180476

Features
General
Living Area 1768
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning TTN-RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Bungalow Cape Cod
Construction Materials Masonry Brick
School District POTTSTOWN
Year Built 1939
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions *
City POTTSTOWN
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pottstown Boro (10616)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7200.00
Tax Annual Amount 5295.0
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 158.31
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Negotiable
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 047
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Eat-In Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1768
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway Paved Parking
Water Source Public
Garage Features Other
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 443

Affordability Calculator

$2,165
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,723
Monthly Property Taxes
$441
Monthly Home Insurance
--