110 Chesley Drive Media, PA $ 4,250,000
110 Chesley Drive
$ 4,250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

110 Chesley Drive

Media, PA, 19063
$ 4,250,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 15,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 26,168

110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 1
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 2
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 3
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 4
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 5
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 6
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 7
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 8
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 9
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 10
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 11
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 12
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 13
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 14
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 15
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 16
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 17
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 18
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 19
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 20
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 21
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 22
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 23
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 24
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 25
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 26
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 27
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 28
110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 29

Commercial Property for sale in Media, PA

for $4,250,000. This 15,000 square foot building was built in 1985 on a lot size of 1.5.

+/- 15,000 sf purpose-built, multi-story medical/office building situated on a +/-1.5-acre parcel - facing Baltimore Pike in Media, Pa. Lower Level: Support and non-patient functions including storage, mechanical, and operational infrastructure. Ground Floor: An Ambulatory Surgery Center (ASC), a dermatopathology laboratory, and physician offices equipped for Mohs surgery and outpatient dermatology. There is flexibility for reconfiguration or expansion. Second Floor: An Independent physician office suite with administrative and professional space. This floor is capable of stand-alone occupancy. Designed, built, and occupied by a long-established physician-owned practice. AAAHC-accredited ASC through 2028 (+/-10,000 sf licensed for patient occupancy). Medical-grade elevator sized for gurney transport, with doors opening on both sides to support efficient patient flow. Dual 100 kW generators, each configured with dual-fuel capability (natural gas primary with propane backup), support the entire building. Either generator alone is capable of carrying essential systems, allowing the facility to continue operating during power interruptions while maintaining redundancy and operational resilience. Fully sprinklered structure including attic (dry system). Medical/Lab equipment is excluded from sale, unless separately negotiated. Licenses and CLIA certifications do not transfer to new ownership.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 4,250,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 54,475

Style

Medical

Lot Size

1.5

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Media

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115898

Cooling Central A/C
Possession 90-120 Days CD
Zoning O
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1985
Property Subtype Office
Tax Year 2025
City MEDIA
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Nether Providence Twp (10434)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 65340.00
Tax Annual Amount 54475.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 283.33
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 258-000
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 15000.00
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.50
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 187210.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 110

Affordability Calculator

$30,708
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$26,168
Monthly Property Taxes
$4,540

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$4,250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

110 Chesley Drive, Media, PA, 19063 is a Commercial Property for sale at $4,250,000 with 15,000 sqft and a lot size of 1.5. 110 Chesley Drive was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 19063 which is in Media, PA