135 S Washington Street Boyertown, PA $ 270,000
135 S Washington Street
$ 270,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

135 S Washington Street

Boyertown, PA, 19512
$ 270,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,580

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 1
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 2
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 3
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 4
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 5
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 6
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 7
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 8
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 9
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 10
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 11
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 12
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 13
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 14
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 15
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 16
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 17
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 18
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 19
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 20
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 21
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 22
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 23
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 24
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 25
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 26
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 27
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 28
135 S Washington Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Boyertown, PA

for $270,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,580 square foot townhouse was built in 1890 on a lot size of 0.06.

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home located in the Boyertown Area School District. Full of character and functional living space, this well maintained home offers a warm and inviting layout perfect for everyday living. Relax on the covered front porch before stepping inside to the spacious living room and adjoining dining room featuring a cozy pellet stove perfect for adding warmth and charm during the colder months. The large eat-in kitchen offers abundant cabinet and counter space, making meal prep and entertaining a breeze. Just off the kitchen is a versatile flex space ideal for a den, playroom, home office, or additional sitting area. Sliding doors lead to the covered rear patio overlooking the fenced-in backyard, creating a great space for outdoor gatherings, pets, or relaxing evenings. A full bathroom completes the main level. Upstairs, youll find three bedrooms along with additional living space in the finished attic perfect for a bonus room, hobby area, or extra storage. Lastly this property offers one car garage and off street parking for 2 vehicles, which is a wonderful bonus for in town living. This home is situated in the heart of Boyertown, offering walkability to schools, the community park, local dining, and more. Conveniently located near Routes 73 and 100, it also provides quick access to additional local highways for commuters.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
135 S Washington Street Boyertown, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 270,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,759

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1890

Town/City

Boyertown

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PABK2072006

Features
General
Living Area 1580
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Washer Dryer
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BOYERTOWN AREA
Year Built 1890
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions see gps
City BOYERTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Boyertown Boro (10233)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2613.00
Tax Annual Amount 3759.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 170.89
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/73jf9sa6o69ypw471p3mp/135-S-Washington.mp4?rlkey=3kfmbbe24t84maix4icxgyb94&st=bqx5tyzt&dl=0
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 7192
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1580
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Bedroom 1 Mud Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Bonus Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Chain Link Decorative
Water Source Public
Inclusions refrigerator washer and dryer all in AS IS condition
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Off Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 33300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 135

Affordability Calculator

$1,976
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$313
Monthly Home Insurance