422 E 4Th Avenue # 104 Wildwood, NJ $ 310,000
422 E 4Th Avenue # 104
$ 310,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

422 E 4Th Avenue # 104

Wildwood, NJ, 08260
$ 310,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,909

422 E 4Th Avenue # 104, Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 1
422 E 4Th Avenue # 104, Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 2
422 E 4Th Avenue # 104, Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 3
422 E 4Th Avenue # 104, Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 4
422 E 4Th Avenue # 104, Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 5
422 E 4Th Avenue # 104, Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 6
422 E 4Th Avenue # 104, Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 7
422 E 4Th Avenue # 104, Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 8
422 E 4Th Avenue # 104, Wildwood, NJ 08260 - Image 9

Condo for sale in Wildwood, NJ

for $310,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 360 square foot condo was built in 1950.

Affordable Coastal Living in North Wildwood only 1 block from the BEACH! This beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers the perfect opportunity to own a shore retreat without breaking the budget. Located in a well-maintained seasonal community, this move-in-ready unit features modern finishes throughout, making it ideal for personal enjoyment or a vacation getaway. Enjoy warm summer days by the community pool, the convenience of your own assigned parking space, and on-site community laundry facilities & storage. With low monthly association fees, ownership is both affordable and hassle-free. Situated just steps from North Wildwood's beaches, boardwalk attractions, restaurants, and entertainment, this charming condo delivers exceptional value in a sought-after shore destination. Whether you're looking for a weekend escape, a summer residence, or an investment property, this updated condo is ready for you to start making beach memories.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 310,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,449

Style

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Wildwood

County/Region

Cape May

MLS | Web ID

NJCM2007366

Features
General
Living Area 360
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling Wall Unit
Possession Immediate
Zoning OS
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Electricity Water Trash Pool(s) Parking Fee Sewer
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other
School District WILDWOOD CITY SCHOOLS
Year Built 1950
Levels 2
Unit Number 104
Tax Year 2022
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality NORTH WILDWOOD CITY
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 175.00
County CAPE MAY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Common Grounds Laundry Facilities Picnic Area Reserved/Assigned Parking Storage Bin Swimming Pool
HOA N
Subdivision Name NORTH WILDWOOD
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Per GPS
City WILDWOOD
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area North Wildwood City (20507)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 1449.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 861.11
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Community Pool Features Fenced In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00008
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Efficiency Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel None
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 360
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 213
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 50000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 422

Affordability Calculator

$2,029
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,909
Monthly Property Taxes
$121
Monthly Home Insurance
--