709 Tranquil Court Bel Air, MD $ 814,990
709 Tranquil Court
$ 814,990
Share Save

709 Tranquil Court

Bel Air, MD, 21015
$ 814,990
Bedrooms6 Baths4.1 Sq 4,358

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,018

709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 1
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 2
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 3
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 4
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 5
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 6
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 7
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 8
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 9
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 10
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 11
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 12
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 13
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 14
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 15
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 16
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 17
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 18
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 19
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 20
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 21
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 22
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 23
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 24
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 25
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 26
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 27
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 28
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 29
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 30
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 31
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 32
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 33
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 34
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 35
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 36
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 37
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 38
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 39
709 Tranquil Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bel Air, MD

for $814,990 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,358 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome to this stunning porch-front home in the highly sought-after community of Monarch Glen, offering over-the-top style, space, and luxury in an unbeatable location! Featuring 6 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a 3-car garage, this exceptional home is loaded with upgrades and designed for both elegant entertaining and comfortable everyday living. The heart of the home is the gorgeous open-concept kitchen featuring an oversized quartz island, white cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, upgraded refrigerator and dishwasher, and a spacious butlers pantry leading to the formal dining room adorned with beautiful wainscoting and crown molding. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the bright and inviting living spaces, creating the perfect gathering area for family and friends. Step outside to enjoy the expansive composite deck complete with a retractable awning, overlooking the fully fenced backyard backing to peaceful open space. Steps lead down to the custom paver patio, already prepped and ready for your future hot tub retreat. The main level also offers the convenience of a first-floor bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a private office. Upstairs, youll find a spacious loft area, three generously sized secondary bedrooms, two full baths, and an incredible primary suite featuring his-and-her walk-in closets with custom built-ins, a spa-like bath with soaking tub, separate shower, and double vanity. The upper-level laundry room adds everyday convenience. The fully finished walk-out lower level is an entertainers dream, complete with a large rec room, bonus theater room, additional bedroom with full-size windows and en suite half bath, plus direct access to the paver patio. Perfectly situated on a quiet court close to the playground and pickleball court, this home offers an ideal community setting just minutes from downtown Bel Air, Maryland Golf & Country Club, shopping, dining, and easy access to I-95. This truly stunning home has it all!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 814,990

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,234

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Bel Air

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2055374

Features
General
Living Area 4358
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Energy Efficient Appliances Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven - Wall Stainless Steel Appliances Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R1COS
HOA Fee 131.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Shake Siding Vinyl Siding Brick Veneer
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2021
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions 709 Tranquil Ct
City BEL AIR
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9321.00
Tax Annual Amount 7234.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 258.07
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/23943654-7187-48b6-a515-25db6fb7a497?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 79
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Chair Railings Crown Moldings Dining Area Combination Kitchen/Dining Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Pantry Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Wa
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Connecting Stairway Sump Pump Walkout Level
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3158
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1200
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 155700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 709
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

andrew@suresalesgroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,621
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,018
Monthly Property Taxes
$603

Nearby
3535400 Elementary School