806 Livingston Street Elk Rapids, MI $ 225,000
806 Livingston Street
$ 225,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 10am - 12pm
Share Save

806 Livingston Street

Elk Rapids, MI, 49629
$ 225,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 758

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 1
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 2
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 3
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 4
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 5
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 6
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 7
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 8
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 9
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 10
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 11
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 12
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 13
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 14
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 15
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 16
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 17
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 18
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 19
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 20
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 21
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 22
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 23
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 24
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 25
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 26
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 27
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 28
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 29
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 30
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 31
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 32
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 33
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 34
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 35
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 36
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 37
806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI 49629 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Elk Rapids, MI

for $225,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 758 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.2.

Welcome to this desirable ranch-style home located on the west side of the Village of Elk Rapids. Offering just under 800 square feet of finished living space, this charming home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and includes all appliances. A detached 1.5-car garage provides additional storage and convenience. Enjoy an excellent location within walking distance to public access on East Grand Traverse Bay, as well as parks, beaches, trails, and the Elk Rapids Marina. Nearby amenities include the Antrim County Day Park, playgrounds, library, tennis and basketball courts, and downtown Elk Rapids with shopping, dining, and entertainment. Situated in a great neighborhood, this home is an excellent opportunity to enjoy all that Elk Rapids has to offer at a great price.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
806 Livingston Street Elk Rapids, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 225,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Elk Rapids

County/Region

Antrim

MLS | Web ID

80068585

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Window Treatment(s)
Basement Block
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1970
Municipality Elk Rapids Twp
Section 21
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Elk Rapids Twp (05006)
Primary City Elk Rapids
Directions S. Bayshore Dr. to W fourth St to Livingston St and will be on your right.
City Elk Rapids
School District Elk Rapids Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 12 PLAT OF WRIGHTS ADD TO ELK RAPIDS
DOM 0
Postal Code 49629
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 296.83
Public Remarks Welcome to this desirable ranch-style home located on the west side of the Village of Elk Rapids. Offering just under 800 square feet of finished living space this charming home features 2 bedrooms
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Lot Size Area 0.2
Lot Dimensions 66x132

Listing Agent

Century 21 Northland-Elk Rapids

Broker

sbattershell@c21northland.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,385
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385

Nearby
3763532 Elementary School
3763533 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

806 Livingston Street, Elk Rapids, MI, 49629 is a Single Family Home for sale at $225,000 with 758 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 806 Livingston Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 49629 which is in Elk Rapids, MI