3635 Perrine Rives Junction, MI $ 375,000
3635 Perrine
$ 375,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3635 Perrine

Rives Junction, MI, 49277
$ 375,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,735

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

3635 Perrine, Rives Junction, MI 49277 - Image 1
3635 Perrine, Rives Junction, MI 49277 - Image 2
3635 Perrine, Rives Junction, MI 49277 - Image 3
3635 Perrine, Rives Junction, MI 49277 - Image 4
3635 Perrine, Rives Junction, MI 49277 - Image 5

Single Family Home for sale in Rives Junction, MI

for $375,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,735 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 1.37.

Additional PARCEL ID 000-03-17-126-007-05 which has a 3060 square foot (assessors data) garage is included in acreage and tax information.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,526

Style

Lot Size

1.37

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Rives Junction

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

70533596

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator
Status Active Keep Showing-Contgcy Appl
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1960
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Rives Twp (38013)
Primary City Rives Junction
City Rives Junction
School District Northwest School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description THE W 165 FT OF THE E 580 FT OF THE N 260 FT OF NW 1/4. SEC 17 T1S R1W .98A
DOM 3
Postal Code 49277
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.14
Public Remarks Additional PARCEL ID 000-03-17-126-007-05 which has a 3060 square foot (assessors data) garage is included in acreage and tax information.
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 231
Lot Size Area 1.37
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 231 x 260

Affordability Calculator

$2,519
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$211

Nearby
1516204 Elementary School
1516203 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3635 Perrine, Rives Junction, MI, 49277 is a Single Family Home for sale at $375,000 with 1,735 sqft and a lot size of 1.37. 3635 Perrine has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 49277 which is in Rives Junction, MI