3905 Meadow Lane Saint Joseph, MI $ 249,900
3905 Meadow Lane
$ 249,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3905 Meadow Lane

Saint Joseph, MI, 49085
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,419

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 1
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 2
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 3
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 4
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 5
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 6
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 7
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 8
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 9
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 10
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 11
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 12
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 13
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 14
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 15
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 16
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 17
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 18
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 19
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 20
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 21
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 22
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 23
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 24
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 25
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 26
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 27
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 28
3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Joseph, MI

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,419 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 1.19.

This charming brick ranch on over an acre offers you 3 well-sized bedrooms, 1 updated, accessible bathroom, a sunroom that could stay as a sunroom, office or mudroom, large 2 car detached garage- all nestled in desirable St. Joseph in a very quiet neighborhood-this blends timeless mid-century character with comfortable everyday living perfect for anyone! All appliances come with! Natural gas forced air and central air as wellInside, you'll find a spacious layout filled with natural light, replacement windows, and beautiful hardwood floors hidden beneath the carpet. Recent updates include a brand new accessible bathroom, a new kitchen floor, and a newer roof installed in 2021, giving peace of mind while preserving the home's classic charm. Situated on over an acre, the outdoor space offers endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying extra privacy. The detached 2-car garage provides additional storage and workspace.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,390

Style

Lot Size

1.19

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Saint Joseph

County/Region

Berrien

MLS | Web ID

70533583

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1956
County Berrien
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Lincoln Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Lincoln Twp (11012)
Primary City Saint Joseph
Directions GPS from location
City Saint Joseph
School District St Joseph Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOT 63 LINCOLN AVENUE SUBDIVISION NO 1
DOM 0
Postal Code 49085
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 176.11
Public Remarks This charming brick ranch on over an acre offers you 3 well-sized bedrooms 1 updated accessible bathroom a sunroom that could stay as a sunroom office or mudroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 1.19
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100 x 518
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Aris Kubash

Listing Agent

Century 21 Affiliated

Broker

Aris@Kubashrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,738
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$199

Nearby
3922614 Elementary School
3922611 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3905 Meadow Lane, Saint Joseph, MI, 49085 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 1,419 sqft and a lot size of 1.19. 3905 Meadow Lane has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 49085 which is in Saint Joseph, MI