13323 Tamarack Drive Holland, MI $ 349,900
13323 Tamarack Drive
$ 349,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

13323 Tamarack Drive

Holland, MI, 49424
$ 349,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,150

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 1
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 2
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 3
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 4
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 5
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 6
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 7
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 8
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 9
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 10
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 11
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 12
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 13
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 14
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 15
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 16
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 17
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 18
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 19
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 20
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 21
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 22
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 23
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 24
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 25
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 26
13323 Tamarack Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Holland, MI

for $349,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,150 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.24.

Well maintained 4 bedroom 2 full bath home in a quiet neighborhood on Holland's northside. Great location close to schools, restaurants and shopping. This home has many updates including a newer roof, newer windows, updated bathrooms , flooring and fresh paint. Seller reserves the right to set offer deadline.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,181

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Holland

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70533582

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1998
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Holland Twp (57008)
Primary City Holland
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26023896
Directions From US-31 take James Street west north on 132nd west on Sequoia north on Juniper and west on Tamarack to address.
City Holland
School District West Ottawa Public School Distri
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 28. RUSTIC PINES.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49424
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 304.26
Public Remarks Well maintained 4 bedroom 2 full bath home in a quiet neighborhood on Holland's northside. Great location close to schools restaurants and shopping. This home has many updates including a newer roof
See more
Interior
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Bedroom 3 Level Lower
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 96
Lot Size Area 0.24
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100x96x101.85x115.3

Affordability Calculator

$2,419
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$265

Nearby
3796593 Elementary School
3796592 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$349,900 Listed Price

Map