6015 Sundance Trail Brighton, MI $ 499,900
6015 Sundance Trail
$ 499,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6015 Sundance Trail

Brighton, MI, 48116
$ 499,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,948

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 1
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 2
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 3
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 4
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 5
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 6
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 7
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 8
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 9
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 10
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 11
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 12
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 13
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 14
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 15
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 16
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 17
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 18
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 19
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 20
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 21
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 22
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 23
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 24
6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Brighton, MI

for $499,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,948 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 1.03.

Ready for the next adventure! perfect home in Mystic woods subdivision, NO HOA or HOA dues! Great access to drive through downtown Brighton on your way to work each day. Rare opportunity to buy in this very well known subdivision. Updates include Washer 23, Dryer 22, Disposal 20, garage door 23, Refrigerator 23, Pool pump 24, pool pump 24, water softner 22, water heater 25, sump 22, Thermostat 23, septic field 23, deck 21, generator 09, stamped concrete 10, This 4 bedroom home is located on a large wooded lot with a very nice large front and back yard for activities for everyone. The inground pool and inground hot tub as well as covered gazebo cabana will entertain you and your guests for years to come. A Kohler whole house generator is ready for any power outages. You can bike, walk or jog throughout the neighborhood . State parks and over 100 lakes are all within minutes of this location. A quick 5 minute drive to Downtown Brighton to shop or eat or Mt Brighton for Snow Skiing. If you love Brighton, you will love this house, the area and the community! Brighton has tons of festivals and events throughout there year. Act fast or this will be your missed opportunity for a wonderful home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,102

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

1.03

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Brighton

County/Region

Livingston

MLS | Web ID

60995096

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available Spa/Jetted Tub
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Third
Bedroom 1 Level Third
Bedroom 2 Level Third
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 14
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Second
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Side Loading Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1976
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Mystic Lake Hillsno2 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Quad-Level
Area Genoa Twp (47005)
Primary City Brighton
Directions From Downtown Brighton take Main street heading West ( this becomes Brighton Road) then soon after Crossing Baur road ( where Maltby Middle School is. Drive about 1 more mile to Washakie
City Brighton
School District Brighton Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA FHA 203K
Legal Description SEC 34/35 T2N R5E MYSTIC LAKE HILLS SUB NO. 2 LOT 88
DOM 0
Postal Code 48116
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 256.62
Public Remarks Ready for the next adventure! perfect home in Mystic woods subdivision
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Exterior Amenities Inground Pool Patio Porch Spa/Hot Tub
Frontage 145
Lot Size Area 1.03
Pool (Y/N) Yes
Lot Dimensions 145X311

Broker

333desk@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,336
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$259

Nearby
1545369 Elementary School
1545364 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6015 Sundance Trail, Brighton, MI, 48116 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,900 with 1,948 sqft and a lot size of 1.03. 6015 Sundance Trail has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 48116 which is in Brighton, MI