16037 Cameron Street Southgate, MI $ 275,000
16037 Cameron Street
$ 275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

16037 Cameron Street

Southgate, MI, 48195
$ 275,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 1
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 2
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 3
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 4
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 5
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 6
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 7
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 8
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 9
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 10
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 11
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 12
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 13
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 14
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 15
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 16
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 17
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 18
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 19
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 20
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 21
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 22
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 23
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 24
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 25
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 26
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 27
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 28
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 29
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 30
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 31
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 32
16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Southgate, MI

for $275,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,740 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.13.

Experience refined living in the heart of Southgate. Constructed in 1955, this single-family residence offers a distinctive opportunity for discerning homeowners seeking a property with established character and modern potential. This residence encompasses three well-proportioned bedrooms, providing ample private accommodations. The two full bathrooms are thoughtfully integrated, ensuring convenience and functionality for residents and guests alike. This home is within walking distance of four local schools. not to mention several popular restaurants, shopping and a movie theater. Southgate has several beautiful parks and activities for all age levels. Easy access to all freeways to make your daily commute move along quickly. We invite you to schedule a private viewing to fully appreciate the potential of this exceptional Southgate property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,092

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Southgate

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995077

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 13
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1955
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Southgate (82146)
Primary City Southgate
Directions From Leroy Street turn south onto Cameron. The home is on the left with a sign in the yard.
City Southgate
School District Southgate Community School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 36G165 LOT 165 PENN MCCANN SUB T3S R10E L77 P14 15 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48195
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 158.05
Public Remarks Experience refined living in the heart of Southgate. Constructed in 1955
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 52
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 52X107

Affordability Calculator

$2,034
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$341

Nearby
1039602 Elementary School
1039595 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16037 Cameron Street, Southgate, MI, 48195 is a Single Family Home for sale at $275,000 with 1,740 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 16037 Cameron Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 48195 which is in Southgate, MI