5745 Arroyo Drive Los Angeles, CA $ 1,200,000
5745 Arroyo Drive
$ 1,200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5745 Arroyo Drive

Los Angeles, CA, 90042
$ 1,200,000
Bedrooms12 Baths1.0 Sq 4,092

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,389

Listed by Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.
5745 Arroyo Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90042 - Image 1
5745 Arroyo Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90042 - Image 2
5745 Arroyo Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90042 - Image 3
5745 Arroyo Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90042 - Image 4
5745 Arroyo Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90042 - Image 5
5745 Arroyo Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90042 - Image 6
5745 Arroyo Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90042 - Image 7
5745 Arroyo Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90042 - Image 8
5745 Arroyo Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90042 - Image 9
5745 Arroyo Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90042 - Image 10
5745 Arroyo Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90042 - Image 11
5745 Arroyo Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90042 - Image 12
5745 Arroyo Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90042 - Image 13
5745 Arroyo Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90042 - Image 14

Multi-Family Home for sale in Los Angeles, CA

for $1,200,000 with 12 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 4,092 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.1333.

The Saghian Group is pleased to present 5745 Arroyo Drive, a 6-unit multifamily investment opportunity located in the highly desirable Highland Park neighborhood of Los Angeles, CA. The property consists of 6 units totaling approximately 4,092 square feet of living space and features a unit mix of (6) two-bedroom / one-bathroom units. The property also includes on-site parking, a valuable amenity in this high-demand rental market.Offered at $1,200,000, the asset is priced at a 4.91% in-place cap rate, $293 per square foot, and a 12.29 GRM. The property offers investors the opportunity to capture approximately 83% rental upside, making it an attractive value-add opportunity with significant potential to increase income and long-term asset value.The property has benefited from approximately $100,000 in recent capital improvements, including exterior paint, partial roof replacement, upgraded trash systems, eco-friendly irrigation, concrete work, and various unit repairs. Additionally, the current owner has preliminary plans to add up to six ADUs on site, creating further potential to increase unit count and overall income.Located in one of Northeast Los Angeles' most vibrant neighborhoods, Highland Park continues to attract strong tenant demand due to its proximity to Downtown Los Angeles, Pasadena, and its thriving retail and dining corridors along York Boulevard and Figueroa Street. This offering presents a rare opportunity to acquire a well located asset with 83% upside.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 1,200,000

Bedrooms

12

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1333

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26837227

Days on Market

1

Features
General
Living Area 4092
Heating Central
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator
Zoning LARD2
Year Built 1961
Levels Multi/Split
Gross Income 97632
County Los Angeles
Net Operating Income 58974
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Income
HOA false