185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99 Dorset, VT $ 645,000
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99
$ 645,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99

Dorset, VT, 05251
$ 645,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,809

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,971

Listed by Laura Beckwith, Josiah Allen Real Estate, Inc., 802-867-5555, laurabeckwith@josiahallen.com
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 1
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 2
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 3
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 4
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 5
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 6
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 7
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 8
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 9
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 10
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 11
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 12
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 13
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 14
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 15
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 16
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 17
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 18
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 19
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 20
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 21
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 22
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 23
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 24
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 25
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 26
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 27
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 28
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 29
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 30
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 31
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 32
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 33
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 34
185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT 05251 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Dorset, VT

for $645,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,809 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 1.

This Pretty White Cape is located on a low traveled dead end road right off Dorset's Morse Hill Road... equidistance to Manchester and Dorset and an easy walk to the newly transitioning Green Ridge Middle school for the 26-27 school year. Beautifully maintained, this residence offers a lovely open Dining/Kitchen /Living great-room with vault that beholds sunlight all day long. The quartz counters and white cabinets brighten up the space with corner windows around the dining area and new light wool carpet in the living room. This is a house that feels easy and light! There's a den/office and main level bedroom and bath. The living area walks out onto a deck... This house is in great condition. On the second level there are two spacious bedrooms and bath. There's a dry concrete basement for domestic mechanics and plenty of storage! The mudroom is quite ample and connects the house to the two car garage. The rear yard is fenced. Keep it Simple, Easy Living is Found Right Here!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 645,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Dorset

County/Region

Bennington

MLS | Web ID

5090243

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Concrete Interior Stairs Unfinished
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Dining Kitchen/Living Living/Dining Vaulted Ceiling Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Manufactured Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer On-Site Septic Exists Private Septic
Heating Oil
Cooling None
Utilities Phone Cable
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dryer Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer Domestic Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning rr
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1985
Electric 100 Amp Service
Style Cape
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 00
Unit Number 10-00-99
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Route 30 or Route 7A to Morse Hill Road take Kelleher (toward Rt 30 end of Morse) to 185 Kelleher...
High School Burr and Burton Academy
City Dorset
Other Equipment Window AC Dehumidifier Smoke Detector
School District Dorset School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Dorset Elementary School
Middle School The Dorset School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 356.55
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Near Shopping Near Skiing Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Deck Dog Fence Natural Shade Storage
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 99
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laura Beckwith

Listing Agent

Josiah Allen Real Estate, Inc.

Broker

(802) 867-5555

Phone

laurabeckwith@josiahallen.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,971
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,971

Nearby
5226963 Elementary School
5195240 Middle School
Burr and Burton Academy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$645,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99, Dorset, VT, 05251 is a Single Family Home for sale at $645,000 with 1,809 sqft and a lot size of 1. 185 Kelleher Road # 10-00-99 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 05251 which is in Dorset, VT