121 Redstone Drive Birmingham, AL $ 139,900
121 Redstone Drive
$ 139,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

121 Redstone Drive

Birmingham, AL, 35215
$ 139,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,522

Monthly Estimate*

$ 861

121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 1
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 2
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 3
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 4
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 5
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 6
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 7
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 8
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 9
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 10
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 11
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 12
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 13
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 14
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 15
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 16
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 17
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 18
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 19
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 20
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 21
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 22
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 23
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 24
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 25
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 26
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 27
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 28
121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $139,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,522 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.32.

Great opportunity in a quiet, established neighborhood for a first-time home buyer or savvy investor. This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom split-level home features 1016 square feet of living space on the main and upper levels, plus a finished lower-level den with a cozy fireplace. Interior highlights include an eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and a separate laundry room. Recent updates include fresh paint and new flooring throughout. Enjoy a private, fenced-in backyard with an elevated deck, perfect for entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping and the interstate with easy access to Birmingham.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 139,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453721

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 506
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 0
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1972
Subdivision VON DALES AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area CenterPt Grayson Valley Huffma
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453721
High School HUFFMAN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School SUN VALLEY
Middle School SMITH
Legal Description LOT 6 BLK 3 VON-DALES 9TH SECT 89/88
DOM 2
Postal Code 35215
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 91.92
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.32

Affordability Calculator

$861
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$861

Nearby
579869 Elementary School
579901 Middle School
Huffman High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$139,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

121 Redstone Drive, Birmingham, AL, 35215 is a Single Family Home for sale at $139,900 with 1,522 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 121 Redstone Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 35215 which is in Birmingham, AL