432 Fern Cove Circle Birmingham, AL $ 550,000
432 Fern Cove Circle
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

432 Fern Cove Circle

Birmingham, AL, 35244
$ 550,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 4,354

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 1
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 2
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 3
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 4
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 5
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 6
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 7
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 8
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 9
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 10
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 11
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 12
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 13
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 14
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 15
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 16
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 17
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 18
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 19
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 20
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 21
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 22
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 23
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 24
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 25
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 26
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 27
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 28
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 29
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 30
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 31
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 32
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 33
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 34
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 35
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 36
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 37
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 38
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 39
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 40
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 41
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 42
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 43
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 44
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 45
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 46
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 47
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 48
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 49
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 50
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 51
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 52
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 53
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 54
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 55
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 56
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 57
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 58
432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL 35244 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $550,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,354 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 1.45.

Welcome to 432 Fern Cove Circle.Large four sided brick home sits on culdesac lot w/privacy.Eat in Kitchen w/tile flooring,granite counters,island,tons of cabinets,5 gas burner stove top,oven,refridgerator,trash compactor.Separate Dining Rm w/hardwood flooring.Greatroom w/hardwood flooring &gas log fireplace.Half bath.Separate Office w/hardwoods.Large Master Bedroom suite w/built in cabinets& Bath w/tile flooring,built in cabinets,dual vanity,walk in closets,jacuzzi tub,huge walk in shower w/2 shower heads w/rain shower&bench.Laundry rm w/cabinets &tile flooring.Upstairs w/giant loft area,3 spacious bedrooms,window bench seating w/storage.Enormous cedar walk in closet.Full Bath w/separate tile,walk in shower/built in shelving.2nd Full Bath w/beautiful vanity,tile floors,tub/shower combo.Walk in Attic storage.Basement den w/Full Bath.Screened in back Porch w/huge wooden vaulted ceiling & open grilling deck.Large fenced in yard.Culdesac lot.Convenient to shopping,restaurants,&interstates.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1.45

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453717

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Central Vacuum Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 1106
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Stone Floor Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Eating Area Island Pantry
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 200
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 1990
Subdivision HAVENWOOD PARK AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Street Lights
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area N Shelby Hoover
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453717
High School OAK MOUNTAIN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Elementary School OAK MOUNTAIN
Middle School OAK MOUNTAIN
Legal Description Block: 2 Lot: 13 HAVENWOOD PARK 1ST SECTOR
DOM 1
Postal Code 35244
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 126.32
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 1.45
Patio? No
Exterior Features Fenced Yard
Pool? No
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road

Affordability Calculator

$3,386
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386

Nearby
579365 Elementary School
579182 Middle School
Oak Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

432 Fern Cove Circle, Birmingham, AL, 35244 is a Single Family Home for sale at $550,000 with 4,354 sqft and a lot size of 1.45. 432 Fern Cove Circle has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 35244 which is in Birmingham, AL