288 Cheltenham Drive Aiken, SC $ 429,900
288 Cheltenham Drive
$ 429,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

288 Cheltenham Drive

Aiken, SC, 29803
$ 429,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,566

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,647

288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 1
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 2
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 3
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 4
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 5
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 6
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 7
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 8
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 9
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 10
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 11
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 12
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 13
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 14
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 15
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 16
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 17
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 18
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 19
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 20
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 21
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 22
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 23
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 24
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 25
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 26
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 27
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 28
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 29
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 30
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 31
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 32
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 33
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 34
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 35
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 36
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 37
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 38
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 39
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 40
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 41
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 42
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 43
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 44
288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Aiken, SC

for $429,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,566 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.77.

Welcome home to this move-in ready, charming two-story home located in the highly desirable Exeter neighborhood, in South Aiken! This 2,566 square feet beautifully updated home features 4 spacious bedrooms all conveniently located upstairs, each with closets offering great storage space, including 2.5 bathrooms and a warm, inviting layout - this home is perfect for everyday living and entertaining! The main level showcases gorgeous hardwood floors, a formal dining, a large living room with a cozy fireplace, and an updated kitchen complete with granite countertops, abundant cabinet space, and a spacious breakfast nook filled with tons of natural light! The laundry room is conveniently located just off the kitchen for added functionality and ease. Enjoy the screened in back patio or step outside and enjoy the awesome back yard with plenty of room for entertaining, grilling out, or simply relaxing and enjoying the peaceful setting! The expansive 0.77-acre corner lot is surrounded by mature landscaping, offering privacy and space to play or unwind -- all with no HOA! Conveniently located near South Aiken shopping, dining, schools, and medical facilities, this home combines comfort and charm. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 429,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.77

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Aiken

County/Region

Aiken

MLS | Web ID

634678

Features
General
Sewer Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached side-entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Aiken
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision NONE SC
Style Traditional
County Aiken
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Aiken County
Year Built 1991
Directions From S Boundary Ave S. Turn slight right onto Banks Mill Rd. Turn right onto Citadel Dr. Take the 1st left onto Cheltenham Dr. House is on the Right.
High School South Aiken
City Aiken
Middle School Kennedy
Elementary School Millbrook Elementary
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 167.54
Public Remarks Welcome home to this move-in ready charming two-story home located in the highly desirable Exeter neighborhood in South Aiken! This 2 566 square feet beautifully updated home features 4 spacious bedr
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 4
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.77

Affordability Calculator

$2,647
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,647

Nearby
4989902 Elementary School
2512313 Middle School
South Aiken High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$429,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

288 Cheltenham Drive, Aiken, SC, 29803 is a Single Family Home for sale at $429,900 with 2,566 sqft and a lot size of 0.77. 288 Cheltenham Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 29803 which is in Aiken, SC