52 Ruth Way Wilmington, VT $ 425,000
52 Ruth Way
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

52 Ruth Way

Wilmington, VT, 05363
$ 425,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,345

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

Listed by Donna Brown, Skihome Realty, 802-579-3851, Donna@SkiHomeRealty.com
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 1
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 2
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 3
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 4
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 5
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 6
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 7
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 8
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 9
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 10
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 11
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 12
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 13
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 14
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 15
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 16
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 17
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 18
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 19
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 20
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 21
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 22
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 23
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 24
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 25
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 26
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 27
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 28
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 29
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 30
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 31
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 32
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 33
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 34
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 35
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 36
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 37
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 38
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 39
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 40
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 41
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 42
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 43
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 44
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 45
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 46
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 47
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 48
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 49
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 50
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 51
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 52
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 53
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 54
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 55
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 56
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 57
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 58
52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT 05363 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wilmington, VT

for $425,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,345 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 2.

Welcome to this inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home nestled on a tranquil street, cherished by one family for nearly two decades. This residence exudes warmth and comfort, offering the perfect blend of functionality and charm. As you step through the covered front door, a cozy mudroom/entry area sets the tone for the welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. The spacious living room is ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings, while the functional kitchen and dining room combination provides a practical space for meals and entertaining. From the dining room sliding door, access the deck, perfect for al fresco dining or soaking up the sun while overlooking the expansive backyard. Behind Door Number 1, off the living room, discover two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. Behind Door Number 2, a stairway leads to a full, finished basement, where a versatile recreation room can be customized to suit your needs, whether it be a home theater, game room, or additional living space. The basement also includes the fourth bedroom, a ¾ bath, a practical utility room, and a storage area, with the ease of a walk-out to the backyard from this level. Behind Door Number 3, adjacent to the kitchen/dining area, lies the primary bedroom with a full ensuite bathroom, offering a peaceful retreat for rest and relaxation. This home is not only perfect as a primary residence with easy access to schools, a thriving Main Street, and area activities, but also holds potential as a second home or investment property, just minutes to ski resorts, golf courses, and Harriman Reservoir for swimming and boating. Located within the Beaver Brook Association, residents benefit from comprehensive road maintenance, snow plowing, and sanding services. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this beloved home your own, enjoying the serene setting and convenient amenities it has to offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

2

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

Windham

MLS | Web ID

5090228

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Interior Access Interior Stairs Partially Finished Walkout
Interior Amenities Gas Fireplace Hearth
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Concrete Wood
Beds 4
Total Rooms 8
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer Water Heater off Boiler
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 666
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2005
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s) Underground
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Route 9 East from Wilmington. Left onto Cornell Way then bear left onto Ruth Way. Go almost all the way to the end #52 is on the left. There is a 'For Sale' sign.
High School Twin Valley High School
City Wilmington
School District Windham Southwest
Seasonal No
Elementary School Deerfield Valley Elem. Sch
Middle School Twin Valley Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 181.24
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Wooded
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 2

Broker

(802) 579-3851

Phone

Donna@SkiHomeRealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,617
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617

Nearby
1784694 Elementary School
450311 Middle School
Twin Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

52 Ruth Way, Wilmington, VT, 05363 is a Single Family Home for sale at $425,000 with 2,345 sqft and a lot size of 2. 52 Ruth Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 05363 which is in Wilmington, VT