238 Cahaba Falls Lane Helena, AL $ 650,000
238 Cahaba Falls Lane
$ 650,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

238 Cahaba Falls Lane

Helena, AL, 35080
$ 650,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,274

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 1
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 2
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 3
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 4
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 5
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 6
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 7
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 8
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 9
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 10
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 11
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 12
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 13
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 14
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 15
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 16
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 17
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 18
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 19
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 20
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 21
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 22
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 23
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 24
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 25
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 26
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 27
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 28
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 29
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 30
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 31
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 32
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 33
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 34
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 35
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 36
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 37
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 38
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 39
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 40
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 41
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 42
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 43
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 44
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 45
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 46
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 47
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 48
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 49
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 50
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 51
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 52
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 53
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 54
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 55
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 56
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 57
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 58
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 59
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 60
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 61
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 62
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 63
238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 64
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Helena, AL

for $650,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,274 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 2.45.

Imagine escaping to your own private retreat every day. Situated on nearly 2.5 acres in the highly sought-after Cahaba Falls neighborhood, this spacious 4-bedroom property offers a level of seclusion that is unmatched in Helena. Enjoy a beautiful creek with waterfalls running along the back of the property, a serene soundtrack you can hear right from the private screened-in deck off your primary suite. This expansive 4-bedroom home is uniquely designed to give everyone their own private space, featuring dedicated ensuite bathrooms for each bedroom. The fourth bedroom offers direct access to a bonus room full of possibilities, perfect for a playroom, music room, or crafting room. High ceilings, crown molding, and custom finishes elevate the home's interior, while a spacious open-concept layout and large deck embrace the natural surroundings. You get the best of both worlds: privacy and acreage, paired with incredibly easy access to Helena's top-rated schools and local amenities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.45

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Helena

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453713

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Security System
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 2
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 175
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2008
Subdivision CAHABA FALLS AL
Water Heater 2+ Water Heaters
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Helena Pelham
Primary City Helena
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453713
High School HELENA
City HELENA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School HELENA
Middle School HELENA
Legal Description Block: Lot: 22A CAHABA FALLS PHASE 4 A
DOM 1
Postal Code 35080
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 198.53
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick Concrete/Block
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 2.45

Affordability Calculator

$4,002
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002

Nearby
917469 Elementary School
917467 Middle School
Helena High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

238 Cahaba Falls Lane, Helena, AL, 35080 is a Single Family Home for sale at $650,000 with 3,274 sqft and a lot size of 2.45. 238 Cahaba Falls Lane has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 35080 which is in Helena, AL