132 Greenridge Road Hueytown, AL $ 150,000
132 Greenridge Road
$ 150,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

132 Greenridge Road

Hueytown, AL, 35023
$ 150,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,823

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 1
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 2
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 3
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 4
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 5
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 6
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 7
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 8
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 9
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 10
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 11
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 12
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 13
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 14
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 15
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 16
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 17
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 18
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 19
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 20
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 21
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 22
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 23
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 24
132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hueytown, AL

for $150,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,823 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.25.

This charming home offers comfortable living with a functional layout designed for everyday ease. Inside, you’ll find a bright and spacious living area filled with natural light, along with a well-appointed kitchen featuring ample cabinet and counter space. The inviting atmosphere and thoughtful updates make this home truly move-in ready while still offering the opportunity to add your own personal touch. Recent upgrades include a new roof, new HVAC system, fresh paint, updated lighting, and a new refrigerator, providing added value and peace of mind. Outside, enjoy a manageable yard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or accommodating pets. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and interstate access, this home combines comfort, convenience, and affordability. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer, looking to downsize, or searching for a great investment opportunity, this is a property you won’t want to miss.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 150,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Hueytown

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453711

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Security System
Basement Partial Basement
Basement Area 400
Beds 3
Floors Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor Vinyl
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1974
Subdivision GREENRIDGE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bessemer Hueytown Pleasant Gro
Primary City Hueytown
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453711
High School HUEYTOWN
City HUEYTOWN
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School HUEYTOWN
Middle School HUEYTOWN
Legal Description LOT 20 GREENRIDGE 2ND SECTOR 17/17
DOM 1
Postal Code 35023
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 82.28
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.25

Affordability Calculator

$924
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924

Nearby
579244 Elementary School
579141 Middle School
Hueytown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

132 Greenridge Road, Hueytown, AL, 35023 is a Single Family Home for sale at $150,000 with 1,823 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 132 Greenridge Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 35023 which is in Hueytown, AL