111 E St Marys Street Decatur, MI $ 65,000
111 E St Marys Street
$ 65,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

111 E St Marys Street

Decatur, MI, 49045
$ 65,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,404

Monthly Estimate*

$ 400

111 E St Marys Street, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 1
111 E St Marys Street, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 2
111 E St Marys Street, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 3
111 E St Marys Street, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 4
111 E St Marys Street, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 5
111 E St Marys Street, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 6
111 E St Marys Street, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 7
111 E St Marys Street, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 8
111 E St Marys Street, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 9
111 E St Marys Street, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 10
111 E St Marys Street, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 11
111 E St Marys Street, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 12
111 E St Marys Street, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 13
111 E St Marys Street, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 14
111 E St Marys Street, Decatur, MI 49045 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Decatur, MI

for $65,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,404 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.32.

This classic fixer-upper is full of possibility and waiting for the right person to bring it back to life. Conveniently located near downtown amenities, parks, and the public library, the home offers 3 bedrooms, spacious upper-level rooms, enclosed front porch, detached garage, and plenty of character to work with. Whether you're searching for an investment property or a place to make your own over time, this home offers a chance to create value and personalize the space to fit your vision. Property sold as-is.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 65,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,280

Style

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Decatur

County/Region

Van Buren

MLS | Web ID

70533552

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1900
County Van Buren
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Decatur
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Decatur (80023)
Primary City Decatur
City Decatur
School District Decatur Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 550 20-4-14 693-295 1169-316 1182-745 1627-609 *** W 1/2 OF LOT 18. ALSO E 3/4 OF LOT 19. BLOCK 8 ORIGINAL PLAT OF DECATUR
DOM 2
Postal Code 49045
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 46.3
Public Remarks This classic fixer-upper is full of possibility and waiting for the right person to bring it back to life. Conveniently located near downtown amenities parks and the public library
See more
Interior
Basement MI Basement
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 82
Lot Size Area 0.32
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 82x165

Affordability Calculator

$590
Per Month
68%
32%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$400
Monthly Property Taxes
$190

Nearby
3522101 Elementary School
3522099 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$65,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

111 E St Marys Street, Decatur, MI, 49045 is a Single Family Home for sale at $65,000 with 1,404 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 111 E St Marys Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 49045 which is in Decatur, MI