21-2 Leach Hill Road Goffstown, NH $ 399,999
21-2 Leach Hill Road
$ 399,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

21-2 Leach Hill Road

Goffstown, NH, 03045
$ 399,999
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

Listed by Michael Baker, Realty One Group Reliant, 603-845-7299, mbaker61286@gmail.com
21-2 Leach Hill Road, Goffstown, NH 03045 - Image 1
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Goffstown, NH

for $399,999. The lot size is 6.12.

Build your custom dream home on this ready-to-go lot in a desirable Goffstown location. Major site work has already been completed, including driveway permit, installation, drainage improvements, land clearing and leveling. Completed test pits, with a 4 bedroom septic system design plan available. A rare opportunity to fast-track your custom home build with much of the upfront groundwork already done! Bring your builder and start planning your perfect home on this beautiful setting with convenient access to Goffstown amenities, Manchester, and major commuter routes.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 399,999

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

CON

Lot Size

6.12

Town/City

Goffstown

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5090219

Features
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer On-Site Septic Needed
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning CON
Electric At Street
Subdivision Plan # 36485
Block 21
Assessment Amount 157400
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
City Goffstown
School District Goffstown Sch Dsct SAU #19
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 65359.31
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Wooded Near School(s)
Lot Size Area 6.12
Water Source On-Site Well Needed
Lot 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michael Baker

Listing Agent

Realty One Group Reliant

Broker

(603) 845-7299

Phone

mbaker61286@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,463
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463

Nearby
1007885 Elementary School
5393584 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$399,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

21-2 Leach Hill Road, Goffstown, NH, 03045 is a Lots and Land for sale at $399,999 with a lot size of 6.12. 21-2 Leach Hill Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 03045 which is in Goffstown, NH