2481 Woodmont Drive Canton, MI $ 349,999
2481 Woodmont Drive
$ 349,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

2481 Woodmont Drive

Canton, MI, 48188
$ 349,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,502

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 1
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 2
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 3
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 4
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 5
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 6
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 7
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 8
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 9
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 10
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 11
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 12
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 13
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 14
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 15
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 16
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 17
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 18
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 19
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 20
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 21
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 22
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 23
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 24
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 25
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 26
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 27
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 28
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 29
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 30
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 31
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 32
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 33
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 34
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 35
2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Canton, MI

for $349,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,502 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.19.

WELCOME TO THIS EXTREMELY CLEAN, BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 3 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH RANCH IN CANTON OFFERING 1,500 SQFT. OF THOUGHTFULLY DESIGNED LIVING SPACE PLUS A FINISHED OPEN BASEMENT! THIS CONTEMPORARY HOME FEATURES HIGH VAULTED/CATHEDRAL CEILINGS, FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT, AND AN OPEN, LIGHT-FILLED LAYOUT PERFECT FOR EVERYDAY LIVING AND ENTERTAINING. THE SPACIOUS GREAT ROOM SHOWCASES HARDWOOD FLOORS, RECESSED LIGHTING, A COZY NATURAL FIREPLACE, AND DRAMATIC CEILING HEIGHTS THAT CREATE AN OPEN AND AIRY FEEL. THE UPDATED KITCHEN FEATURES GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, AMPLE CABINET SPACE, AND FLOWS SEAMLESSLY INTO THE DINING AREA. THE PRIMARY SUITE OFFERS A PRIVATE UPDATED BATHROOM WITH DOUBLE VANITY SINKS, WHILE TWO ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS AND A SECOND FULL BATH PROVIDE COMFORT AND FLEXIBILITY. ENJOY YEAR-ROUND LIVING IN THE ENCLOSED HEATED 4-SEASONS ROOM FILLED WITH NATURAL LIGHT, OR STEP OUT TO THE WOOD DECK OVERLOOKING A BEAUTIFUL PRIVATE BACKYARD SETTING. THE FINISHED OPEN BASEMENT ADDS INCREDIBLE BONUS SPACE FOR ENTERTAINING, A HOME GYM, PLAYROOM, OR MEDIA AREA. MAJOR UPDATES INCLUDE NEW WINDOWS, FURNACE, WATER HEATER, HUMIDIFIER, SUMP PUMP, RECESSED LIGHTING, VINYL SIDING & GUTTERS, WINDOW TREATMENTS, CONCRETE, AND UPDATED BATHROOMS. COMPLETE WITH A 2-CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, THIS MOVE-IN READY HOME OFFERS SPACE, STYLE, AND UPDATES IN ONE INCREDIBLE PACKAGE. DON'T MISS YOUR OPPORTUNITY TO MAKE THIS BEAUTIFUL CANTON RANCH YOURS!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,112

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Canton

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995050

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water Public Water at Street
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1992
Subdivision Riverpark Sub 2 MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Canton Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Canton Twp (82071)
Primary City Canton
Directions North of Geddes Rd and West off S. Sheldon Rd
City Canton
School District Wayne-Westland Community SD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description 27H76 LOT 76 RIVERPARK SUB NO.2 T2S R8E L103 P38 TO 40 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48188
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 233.02
Public Remarks WELCOME TO THIS EXTREMELY CLEAN BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 3 BEDROOM 2 FULL BATH RANCH IN CANTON OFFERING 1
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 61
Lot Size Area 0.19
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 61.07X118.59

Affordability Calculator

$2,414
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$259

Nearby
759487 Elementary School
759476 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$349,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2481 Woodmont Drive, Canton, MI, 48188 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,999 with 1,502 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 2481 Woodmont Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 48188 which is in Canton, MI