1592 Country Drive Trenton, MI $ 330,000
1592 Country Drive
$ 330,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1592 Country Drive

Trenton, MI, 48183
$ 330,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,761

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 1
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 2
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 3
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 4
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 5
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 6
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 7
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 8
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 9
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 10
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 11
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 12
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 13
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 14
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 15
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 16
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 17
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 18
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 19
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 20
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 21
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 22
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 23
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 24
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 25
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 26
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 27
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 28
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 29
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 30
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 31
1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 32

Condo for sale in Trenton, MI

for $330,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,761 square foot condo was built in 1989.

Nestled in one of Trenton's premier locations, this beautifully designed ranch-style condominium offers the comfort, convenience, and lifestyle you've been searching for. Located within a desirable gated community, this home features a wonderful floor plan with spacious rooms and flexible living spaces designed to fit a variety of needs. The large kitchen is a true centerpiece of the home, offering an abundance of cupboards, generous counter space, and plenty of room for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. The adjoining bonus room provides endless possibilities and could serve as a formal dining room, home office, sitting area, or additional flex space. The inviting great room features a cozy fireplace and direct access to an expansive deck, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining both indoors and out. The beautiful outdoor living space extends your enjoyment of the home and offers plenty of room for gatherings or quiet evenings. The spacious primary suite provides comfort and privacy, while the generous first-floor laundry room includes additional closets and cabinetry for exceptional storage and convenience. An attached garage adds even more practicality. Downstairs, the large basement is waiting for your ideas and offers tremendous potential for additional living space, storage, hobbies, or recreation. All of this in a fantastic Trenton location close to shopping, dining, parks, and everything you want to be near. This is condominium living at its finest!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 330,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,300

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Trenton

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995028

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1989
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Replat 1 Of Wayne County Condo Sub Plan 274 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Water Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Trenton (82182)
Primary City Trenton
Directions Grange to Country Dr
City Trenton
School District Trenton Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 14X 27 LOT 27 REPLAT N0.1 OF WAYNE COUNTY COND SUB PLAN NO. 274 AKA COUNTRY VILLAGE T4S R10E L26407 OF DEEDS P760 TO 771 WCR
DOM 1
Postal Code 48183
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 187.39
Public Remarks Nestled in one of Trenton's premier locations this beautifully designed ranch-style condominium offers the comfort convenience
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$2,640
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032
Monthly Property Taxes
$608

Nearby
1572185 Elementary School
1571686 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$330,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1592 Country Drive, Trenton, MI, 48183 is a Condo for sale at $330,000 with 1,761 sqft. 1592 Country Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 48183 which is in Trenton, MI