302 Ponderosa Dr Street Lachine, MI $ 149,900
302 Ponderosa Dr Street
$ 149,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

302 Ponderosa Dr Street

Lachine, MI, 49753
$ 149,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 923

302 Ponderosa Dr Street, Lachine, MI 49753 - Image 1
302 Ponderosa Dr Street, Lachine, MI 49753 - Image 2
302 Ponderosa Dr Street, Lachine, MI 49753 - Image 3
302 Ponderosa Dr Street, Lachine, MI 49753 - Image 4
302 Ponderosa Dr Street, Lachine, MI 49753 - Image 5
302 Ponderosa Dr Street, Lachine, MI 49753 - Image 6
302 Ponderosa Dr Street, Lachine, MI 49753 - Image 7
302 Ponderosa Dr Street, Lachine, MI 49753 - Image 8
302 Ponderosa Dr Street, Lachine, MI 49753 - Image 9
302 Ponderosa Dr Street, Lachine, MI 49753 - Image 10
302 Ponderosa Dr Street, Lachine, MI 49753 - Image 11
302 Ponderosa Dr Street, Lachine, MI 49753 - Image 12
302 Ponderosa Dr Street, Lachine, MI 49753 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Lachine, MI

for $149,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 900 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.76.

Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch home situated in the desirable Ponderosa Shores subdivision. Built in 1997, the residence offers approximately 900 square feet of comfortable living space on a spacious lot, providing an ideal setting for relaxed lakeside living. There is a loft above the garage that can sleep 4 more. The thoughtfully designed interior features a functional layout that maximizes natural light and flow between living areas. This well-maintained property presents an excellent opportunity for personal customization while appealing to first-time buyers, retirees, or those seeking a peaceful weekend retreat. Residents enjoy convenient access to Beaver Lake through the subdivision’s private parks and amenities, including boat launch facilities, swimming areas, and scenic shoreline views. The location combines privacy and community appeal, with easy access to outdoor recreation, fishing, boating, and the natural beauty of Michigan’s northern countryside. This home represents a rare value in a lake-access community. Schedule a private showing today to experience the tranquil lifestyle that this home has to offer.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
302 Ponderosa Dr Street Lachine, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 149,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,353

Style

Cottage

Lot Size

0.76

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Lachine

County/Region

Alpena

MLS | Web ID

50208439

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Garage Detached Garage
Water Drilled Well
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1997
Subdivision Ponderosa Shores Sub 2 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Green Twp (04002)
Primary City Lachine
High School Alpena High School
City Lachine
School District Alpena Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School Wilson Community School
Middle School Thunder Bay Junior High
Legal Description PONDEROSA SHORES SUB NO 2 LOT NO 193
DOM 1
Postal Code 49753
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 166.56
Public Remarks Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom 2-bathroom ranch home situated in the desirable Ponderosa Shores subdivision. Built in 1997
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 62
Lot Size Area 0.76
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 33106
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2

Affordability Calculator

$1,036
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$923
Monthly Property Taxes
$113

Nearby
5476973 Elementary School
5476972 Middle School
Alpena High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$149,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

302 Ponderosa Dr Street, Lachine, MI, 49753 is a Single Family Home for sale at $149,900 with 900 sqft and a lot size of 0.76. 302 Ponderosa Dr Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 49753 which is in Lachine, MI