300 Communipaw Ave # 233 Jersey City, NJ $ 765,000
300 Communipaw Ave # 233
$ 765,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

300 Communipaw Ave # 233

Jersey City, NJ, 07304
$ 765,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,547

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,710

300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 1
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 2
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 3
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 4
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 5
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 6
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 7
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 8
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 9
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 10
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 11
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 12
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 13
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 14
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 15
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 16
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 17
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 18
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 19
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 20
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 21
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 22
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 23
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 24
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 25
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 26
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 27
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 28
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 29
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 30
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 31
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 32
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 33
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 34
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 35
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 36
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 37
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 38
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 39
300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 40

Condo for sale in Jersey City, NJ

for $765,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This condo is 1,547 square feet.

Welcome to this impressive 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex condo at the iconic Foundry Lofts in Jersey City’s Bergen-Lafayette neighborhood. Spanning 1,547 square feet, this industrial-style loft blends modern updates with urban convenience. Enter through your private entrance into a sun-filled open layout featuring soaring 16-foot ceilings, oversized windows, and hardwood floors throughout. The first floor offers 2 bedrooms with NYC views, a newly updated full bathroom, in-unit laundry, and an open living/dining area. The contemporary kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a new tiled backsplash. Upstairs, the expansive 23’ x 14’ primary bedroom features dual skylights, two closets, and an updated full bathroom. Additional highlights include central heating and cooling, two newly installed industrial ceiling fans, and one assigned parking space in a secure lot. Residents enjoy a landscaped courtyard, gym, bike room, and 24-hour desk attendant. Conveniently located near local coffee shops, dining, and the Liberty Science Center Light Rail station, just one block away. This condo also qualifies for 95% financing with no PMI for first-time buyers, and 95% financing with PMI for non-first-time buyers.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
300 Communipaw Ave # 233 Jersey City, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 765,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 15,789

Style

Multi-Level,Loft

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009731

Features
General
Complex Name Foundry Lofts
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Exclusions Personal property
Status Active ACTIVE
Bathrooms 2
County Hudson
Class CONDO-COOP
Type Condominium
Block 15802
Section Bergen-Lafayette
Amenities Include Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools
Floor Number 2
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Common Amenities Doorman Elevator Exercise Room Wash/Dry Room Shared Backyard
Area JC Bergen-Lafayette
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Bergen-Lafayett
Taxes 15789
DOM 0
Postal Code 07304
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 494.51
See more
Exterior
Inclusions All appliances washer/dryer and ceiling fixtures
Parking available 1 Car
Exterior Brick
Building Style Multi-Level Loft
Lot 25.01
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Appliances Included Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 6
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Gas
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass New Jersey, Llc

Broker

(551) 212-3870

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$6,026
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,710
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,316

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$765,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

300 Communipaw Ave # 233, Jersey City, NJ, 07304 is a Condo for sale at $765,000 with 1,547 sqft. 300 Communipaw Ave # 233 has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07304 which is in Jersey City, NJ